Post by Kriss on Dec 9, 2022 19:57:03 GMT
1/1/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
1/1/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Cocoa Samoa beat Jack Hart
Hector Guerrero beat Prince Iaukea
Joe Savoldi beat Cuban Assassin
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham beat Purple Haze(aka Mark Lewin) & Maya Singh(aka Bob Roop)
Lex Luger double countout with Barry Windham
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan in a hangman’s noose match
1/2/86 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
1/3/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kevin Sullivan in a hangman’s noose match
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger
Kendall Windham & Joe Savoldi vs. Purple Haze & Maya Singh
Tyree Pride vs. ??
Plus other matches
1/4/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Tyree Pride vs. Kevin Sullivan
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
Kendall Windham vs. Purple Haze
Cuban Assassin vs. Hector Guerrero
1/5/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan & Wahoo McDaniel beat Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger
Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh
Joe Savoldi draw Cuban Assassin
Prince Iaukea beat Hector Guerrero
Del Apollo beat Jack Hart
1/6/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan
Tyree Pride & Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh & The Purple haze
Lex Luger beat Hector Guerrero
Cuban Assassin vs. Frank Lang
Cocoa Samoa draw Prince Iaukea
1/7/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger to win Southern Title
Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a lights out match
Barry Windham & Joe Savoldi beat Maya Singh & Ron Slinker
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Hector Guerrero beat Prince Iaukea
Cocoa Samoa beat Jack Hart
1/8/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
1/8/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ in a hangman’s noose match
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr
Tyree Pride beat Jack Hart
Mike Graham, Wahoo McDaniel & Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh, Purple Haze & Ron Slinker
Joe Savoldi beat Prince Iaukea
Cuban Assassin beat Frank Lang
1/9/86 New Port Richey, FL @ Southland Roller Palace
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kevin Sullivan in a walking tall match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Lex Luger
Kendall Windham vs. Jesse Barr
Hector Guerrero vs. Cuban Assassin in a pole boot match
Plus 2 other matches
1/10/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
1/10/86 Cape Coral, FL @ High School
Despina Montagues beat Luna Vachon
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Maya Singh
1/11/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
1/12/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan
Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
The Fabulous Ones & Mike Graham beat Maya Singh, Purple Haze & Ron Slinker
Joe Savoldi beat Jack Hart
Cocoa Samoa beat Prince Iaukea
1/13/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
1/14/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by countout
The Fabulous Ones, Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze, Maya Singh & Ron Slinker
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Joe Savoldi draw Cuban Assassin
1/15/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger to win Southern Title
1/15/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a steel cage match
The Fabulous Ones & Mike Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan, Bob Roop & Purple Haze
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr
Tyree Pride vs. Harley Race
Plus 2 other matches
1/16/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bob Roop in a walking tall match
The Fabulous Ones vs. Harley Race & Lex Luger
Tyree Pride vs. Cuban Assassin
Jesse Barr vs. Jack Hart
Kendall Windham vs. Ron Slinker
Plus 1 other match
1/17/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
1/18/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Graham vs. Maya Singh & Ron Slinker in a lights out, steel cage match with no referee
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Angelo Mosca, Sr. in a bounty match
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr
The Marauder & The Invader vs. The Fabulous Ones
Hector Guerrero vs. Cuban Assassin in a boot of justice match
Jack Hart vs. Kendall Windham
Frank Lang vs. Prince Iaukea
1/19/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Jesse Barr & Wahoo McDaniel beat Lex Luger & Maya Singh
Blackjack Mulligan beat Maya Singh
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
Hector Guerrero beat Prince Iaukea
Cocoa Samoa draw Jerry Grey
Frank Lang beat Jack Hart
1/20/86 Cape Coral, FL @ High School
Including Blackjack Mulligan, Lex Luger, Maya Singh, Jesse Barr and others
1/21/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh by DQ
Purple Haze beat Cocoa Samoa
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride beat Prince Iaukea
1/22/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
1/22/86 Clewiston, FL @ Harlem Academy Gym
1/23/86 Mt. Dora, FL @ High School
1/24/86 Perry, FL @ National Guard Armory
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Maya Singh in a walking tall match
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr
Kendall Windham vs. Jack Hart
Cocoa Samoa vs. The Cuban Assassin
Frank Lang vs. Prince Iaukea
1/25/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Tyree Pride vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a lights out match
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
Cocoa Samoa vs. Cuban Assassin
Hector Guerrero vs. Maya Singh
1/27/86 Starke, FL @ Bradford County High School
1/28/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel, Jesse Barr & Mike Graham double countout with Abdullah The Butcher, Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh in a bounty match
Lex Luger beat Hector Guerrero
Miss Luna beat Despina Montagues
Kendall Windham beat Purple Haze by DQ
Joe Savoldi beat Prince Iaukea
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
1/29/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
1/29/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium(Special Wednesday Card)
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Jesse Barr beat Abdullah The Butcher
Joe Savoldi & Mike Graham draw Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh
Cocoa Samoa & Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin & Prince Iaukea
Miss Luna beat Despina Montagues
1/30/86 Sebring, FL @ Fireman’s Field Pavilion
1/31/86 Williston, FL @ Intermediate High School
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
Abdullah The Butcher & Kevin Sullivan vs. Mike Graham & Kendall Windham
Maya Singh vs. Joe Savoldi
Hector Guerrero vs. Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride vs. Prince Iaukea
2/2/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kevin Sullivan in an Indian strap match
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh & Purple Haze
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger in a Texas death match
Joe Savoldi beat Prince Iaukea
Hector Guerrero draw Jerry Grey
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
2/4/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Hector Guerrero beat Prince Iaukea
Lex Luger beat Joe Savoldi
The Fabulous Ones(Steve Keirn & Stan Lane) beat Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Lady Maxine beat Miss Luna by DQ
Jesse Barr beat Maya Singh
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah the Butcher in a sundance cable match
2/5/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
2/5/86 Wildwood, FL @ High School
2/6/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Maya Singh in a Canadian lumberjack, bounty match
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Prince Iaukea vs. Hector Guerrero
Cuban Assassin vs. Joe Savoldi
Tyree Pride vs. Jerry Grey
2/7/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Tyree Pride vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in an Indian strap match
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
The Fabulous Ones vs. Bob Roop vs. Jerry Grey
Hector Guerrero vs. Cuban Assassin in a boot of justice match
Plus 2 other matches
2/8/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
2/8/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Tyree Pride vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Lady Maxine vs. Miss Luna
Joe Savoldi vs. Jack Hart
Prince Iaukea vs. Kendall Windham
2/9/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
2/10/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Kendall Windham beat Prince Iaukea
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin by DQ
The Fabulous Ones & Mike Graham beat Jerry Grey, Mark Lewin & Maya Singh
Jesse Barr & Wahoo McDaniel beat Lex Luger & Rick Rude
Tyree Pride beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
2/11/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
Included Ric Flair, The Road Warriors and others
2/12/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
2/12/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel in a cage match
The Road Warriors & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan, Maya Singh & Purple Haze
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin in a pole match
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
Tyree Pride beat Rick Rude by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Prince Iaukea
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Lang
2/13/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
2/14/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium(Battle of the Belts II)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Barry Windham
The Road Warriors & Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Kevin Sullivan, Maya Singh & Purple Haze
Bruiser Brody double countout with Wahoo McDaniel
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr to win Southern Title
Denny Brown beat The Ninja(aka Keiji Mutoh) by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Prince Iaukea
Tyree Pride beat Ron Slinker
2/15/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop
Miss Luna vs. Lady Maxine
Tyree Pride vs. Prince Iaukea
Jesse Barr vs. Purple Haze
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero vs. Jerry Grey & Cuban Assassin
Joe Savoldi vs. Jack Hart
2/17/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Billy Graham & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger
Tyree Pride vs. Maya Singh
Plus 2 other matches
2/18/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Billy Graham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze by DQ
Jesse Barr beat Maya Singh
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero vs. Cuban Assassin & Prince Iaukea
Joe Savoldi beat The Marauder
2/19/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Cuban Assassin beat Kendall Windham to win Florida Title
The Ninja beat Prince Iaukea
Lex Luger beat Hector Guerrero in Television Title tournament
Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze & Maya Singh beat Tony D’Amato, Mike Allen & Jim Backlund
Kendall Windham beat Mark Benedict
Blackjack Mulligan beat Red Menace & The Marauder in a handicap match
2/19/86 Titusville, FL @ Astronaut High School
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Joe Savoldi vs. Bob Roop
Lady Maxine vs. Miss Luna
Plus 1 other match
2/20/86 Saint Leo, FL @ Bowman Activities Center
Included Wahoo McDaniel
2/21/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Abdullah The Butcher in a bounty match
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
Barry Windham vs. Bob Roop
Lady Maxine vs. Miss Luna
Plus 3 other matches
2/22/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Abdullah the Butcher
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger
Tyree Pride vs. Maya Singh
Jesse Barr vs. Cuban Assassin
2/23/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham draw Lex Luger
Jesse Barr draw Abdullah the Butcher
The Fabulous Ones & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze & Maya Singh
Kendall Windham beat Tommy Wright
The Fabulous Ones beat Maya Singh & Jerry Grey
2/24/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Community College
Blackjack Mulligan & Billy Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger
Maya Singh vs. Kendall Windham
Tyree Pride vs. Cuban Assassin
Joe Savoldi vs. Jerry Grey
2/25/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Billy Graham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a bar room brawl match
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
Barry Windham beat Maya Singh by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Prince Iaukea & Jerry Grey
2/26/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Lex Luger beat Hector Guerrero
Jerry Grey beat Jesse Barr by DQ
2/26/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger in a steel cage match
Barry Windham vs. Bob Roop
Tyree Pride vs. Kevin Sullivan
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
Plus 1 other match
2/27/86 Naples, FL @ Lely High School
2/28/86 Orlando, FL @ Central Florida Fairgrounds
Jack Hart vs. Joe Savoldi(Both No-Showed)
Tyree Pride beat Prince Iaukea
Lady Maxine beat Miss Luna
Frank Lang draw Jim Backlund
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Tyree Pride(sub for Barry Windham) beat Cuban Assassin
Maya Singh & Lex Luger beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jesse Barr
3/1/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
3/2/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger
Maya Singh beat Mike Graham
Jesse Barr beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones beat Prince Iaukea & Jerry Grey
Cuban Assassin beat Kendall Windham
The Ninja beat The Marauder
3/3/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
3/4/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jerry Grey draw The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Maya Singh
The Fabulous Ones beat Jim Backlund & Prince Iaukea
Cuban Assassin beat Kendall Windham in a flag match
Lex Luger no contest with Barry Windham in a no DQ match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Wahoo McDaniel in a steel cage, bounty match
3/5/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin to win Florida Title
Jesse Barr beat Jim Backlund
Barry Windham beat Jack Hart
The Fabulous Ones beat Prince Iaukea & Red Menace
Jerry Grey beat Frank Lang
Kendall Windham, Tyree Pride & The Ninja beat Dennis Sour, Mark Benedict & Dino Minelli
3/5/86 Rockledge, FL @ High School
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger
Billy Graham vs. Bob Roop
The Fabulous Ones vs. Jerry Grey & Prince Iaukea
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride vs. Kendo Nagasaki
3/6/86 New Port Richey, FL @ Southland Roller Palace
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a bounty match
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
Barry Windham vs. Maya Singh in a no DQ, street fight match
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
The Ninja vs. Prince Iaukea
3/7/86 Plant City, FL @ Strawberry Festival
3/8/86 Chiefland, FL @ High School
3/8/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
3/9/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kendo Nagasaki
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Purple Haze, Maya Singh & Kevin Sullivan
The Fabulous Ones beat Cuban Assassin & Jerry Grey
The Ninja beat Prince Iaukea
3/10/86 Leesburg, FL @ High School
Blackjack Mulligan & Billy Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
The Ninja vs. Maya Singh
3/11/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr by countout in a Texas death match
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in an OK Corral match
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin to win Florida Title
The Fabulous Ones beat Maya Singh & Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
3/12/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Lex Luger beat Jerry Grey to win vacant Television Title in tournament final
3/12/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Kendo Nagasaki beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
Tyree Pride beat Kevin Sullivan
The Fabulous Ones beat Purple Haze & Maya Singh
Jerry Grey beat Ricky Santana
The Ninja beat Prince Iaukea
3/13/86 Arcadia, FL @ Desoto High School
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a cage match
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr
Tyree Pride vs. Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones vs. Jerry Grey & Prince Iaukea
The Ninja vs. The Marauder
3/13/86 MacClenny, FL @ Baker County High School
Billy Graham & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham vs. Maya Singh
Kendall Windham vs. Jack Hart
Lady Maxine vs. Miss Luna
3/14/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Jesse Barr vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Kendall Windham vs. Bob Roop
The Ninja vs. Jerry Grey
3/15/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey to win Bahamas Title
Kendall Windham vs. Bob Roop
3/16/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham draw Lex Luger
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop in a taped fist match
The Fabulous Ones draw Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan
Kendo Nagasaki beat Kendall Windham
The Ninja beat Jerry Grey
3/17/86
No wrestling
3/18/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger in a last chance match
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop in a taped fist match
The Fabulous Ones beat Tony D’Amato & The Marauder
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Tyree Pride vs. Jerry Grey
The Ninja beat Jim Backlund
3/19/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
3/19/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
3/20/86 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
3/21/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop in a taped fist match
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger in a Texas death match
Tyree Pride draw Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones beat The Marauder & Prince Iaukea
The Ninja beat Jim Backlund
3/22/86 Groveland, FL @ High School
3/23/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
United States Tag Title tournament including Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja, Barry Windham & Kendall Windham, The Fabulous Ones, Bob Roop & Mike Hager and Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr in a lights out match
Lex Luger beat Jim Backlund
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
Note: There were no winners in the tournament, thus United States Tag Title still vacant
3/24/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
3/25/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr in a taped fist match
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze by DQ
Kendall Windham draw The Ninja
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund beat The Marauder
3/26/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
3/26/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
The Ninja beat Jim Backlund
Ricky Santana beat John Richmond
3/27/86 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
3/28/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger in a taped fist match
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Kendall Windham beat Kevin Sullivan
Plus 3 other matches
3/29/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a taped fist, martial arts match
The Fabulous Ones beat Bob Roop & Jerry Grey in a Texas tornado match
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat The Marauder
Jim Backlund beat Jim Richmond
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
3/30/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger
Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja beat The Fabulous Ones
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Ricky Santana draw Jerry Grey
3/31/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a taped fist match
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Plus 2 other matches
____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply
Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 07:37 am
Add as Friend Ignore Member PM Quote Reply
150th Post
dbaker3179
Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1485
Status:
Offline
Mana:
4/1/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jerry Grey draw Ricky Santana
Tyree Pride beat Jim Backlund
The Fabulous Ones beat The Easy Riders
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat The Marauder & Mike Hager
Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja beat The Fabulous Ones
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr
4/2/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
4/2/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger no contest with Barry Windham
Elimination Tag Tournament
1st Round
The Fabulous Ones beat Bob Roop & Mike Hagar
Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja beat Kendall Windham & Jesse Barr
Finals
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja to win tournament
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey in a brass knuckles match
Ricky Santana beat John Richmond
4/3/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr in a brass knuckles match
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a street fight match
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in an elimination match
Tyree Pride vs. Jerry Grey
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
Ricky Santana vs. John Richmond
4/4/86 Freeport, Bahamas
4/5/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr in a Texas death match
Tyree Pride vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham vs. Bob Roop in a bunkhouse match
Kendall Windham vs. Red Menace
4/6/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Jesse Barr beat Bob Roop
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana beat Jimmy Backland
4/7/86 Bronson, FL @ High School
4/8/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
The Marauder vs. Ricky Santana
Kendall Windham vs. Jerry Grey
Bob Roop vs. Barry Windham in a bunkhouse match
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger in a taped fist, lumberjack match
4/9/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Roop beat Kendall Windham by DQ
4/9/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr in a lights out, taped fist, lumberjack match
Tag Elimination tournament including The Fabulous Ones, The Nightmares, Bob Roop & Bob Hager and Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a bunkhouse match
Tyree Pride vs. Steve Collins
Ricky Santana vs. Jerry Grey
4/10/86 Alachua, FL @ Rolling Green Academy
4/11/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger in a lights out, taped fist, lumberjack match
Elimination Tag tournament including The Fabulous Ones, Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja, Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze and Bob Roop & Mike Hager
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a bunkhouse match
Kendall Windham vs. Jerry Grey
4/12/86 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Ricky Santana beat Jim Backlund
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
The Fabulous Ones beat The Nightmares
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a bunkhouse match
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger in a taped fist, lumberjack match
4/13/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger
The Fabulous Ones beat The Nightmares
Jerry Grey beat Jesse Barr
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tyree Pride
Ricky Santana draw Jerry Grey
4/14/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
4/15/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham & Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger & Bob Roop in an elimination match
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones beat The Nightmares
Ricky Santana draw The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
4/16/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
4/16/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tyree Pride
Lex Luger beat Barry Windham
Jesse Barr beat Bob Roop in a taped fist, lumberjack match
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jim Backlund
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
4/17/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Community College
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Bob Roop vs. Jesse Barr in a taped fist, lumberjack match
Kendall Windham vs. Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. Jim Backlund
4/18/86 Perry, FL @ National Guard Armory
4/19/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
Tyree Pride vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Bob Roop vs. Jesse Barr
Kendall Windham vs. Jim Backlund
4/20/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger in a dog collar match
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Tyree Pride beat Kendo Nagasaki
Ricky Santana & Jim Backland beat The Nightmares
Jerry Grey draw Del Apollo
Ricky Santana draw The Ninja
4/21/86 Eustis, FL @ High School
4/22/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Ricky Santana beat The Marauder
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey in a taped fist match
The Fabulous Ones beat The Nightmares
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja beat The Nightmares in a losers leave town match
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger in a bunkhouse match
4/23/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Lex Luger beat Kendall Windham
4/23/86 Cocoa, FL @ High School
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
Bob Roop vs. Jesse Barr
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Nightmares
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
Ricky Santana vs. Kendo Nagasaki
4/24/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones beat The Nightmares
Tyree Pride beat The Ninja
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
4/25/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
Barry Windham vs. Bob Roop in a taped fist, lumberjack match
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger in a steel cage match
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Nightmares in a Texas death match
Plus other matches
4/26/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Mike Graham beat The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Jim Backlund
The Fabulous Ones beat The Nightmares in a losers leave town match
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger in a bunkhouse match
4/27/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Barry Windham
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund beat Dr. Death
4/28/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
4/29/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jim Backlund beat Dr. Death
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Tyree Pride beat Sir Oliver Humperdink by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
The Rising Suns beat The Fabulous Ones
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger in a cole miner’s glove match
4/30/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Tyree Pride beat Lex Luger by DQ
4/30/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Bob Roop vs. Mike Graham
Kendall Windham vs. Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. Jim Backlund
5/1/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Coconut Grove Exhibition Center
Lex Luger beat Barry Windham
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Jim Backlund beat Steve Collins
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
5/2/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Lex Luger vs. Kendall Windham
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a Nassau stick on a pole match
Ron Bass vs. Ricky Santana
Jerry Grey vs. Jim Backlund
The Marauder vs. Del Apollo
5/3/86 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink in a Nassau stick match
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in an elimination match
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger by DQ
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Del Apollo beat Dr. Death
Ron Bass beat Jim Backlund
5/4/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger to win Southern Title
The Fabulous Ones beat The Rising Suns
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop in a taped fist match
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink
Ron Bass beat Ricky Santana
Jim Backlund draw Jerry Grey
5/5/86 Callahan, FL @ High School
5/6/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Steve Keirn beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ in a lights out match
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Lex Luger & Ron Bass by DQ
Stan Lane beat The Ninja
Ron Bass beat Tyree Pride
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Cuban Assassin draw Ricky Santana
5/7/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
5/7/86 Miami, FL @ Killian High School
Ricky Santana beat Cuban Assassin
The Ninja beat Jim Backlund
Tyree Pride beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Ron Bass & Jerry Grey
Lex Luger & Bob Roop beat Barry Windham & Kendall Windham
5/8/86 New Port Richey, FL @ Southland Roller Palace
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger in a taped fist, bunkhouse match
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop in a glove on a pole match
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Ron Bass beat Ricky Santana
Jim Backlund beat Cuban Assassin
Jerry Grey beat Mark Starr
5/9/86 Green Cove Springs, FL @ Clay High School
5/10/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Rising Suns(Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja)
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Ron Bass beat Ricky Santana
Mike Graham beat Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund beat The Marauder
5/11/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Lex Luger & Bob Roop
Stan Lane beat Kendo Nagasaki
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink in a cage match
Ron Bass beat Steve Keirn
Mike Graham beat The Ninja
Jim Backland & Ricky Santana beat The Marauder & Jerry Grey
5/12/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
5/13/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Lex Luger beat Mike Rotundo by forfeit
Ron Bass beat Lex Luger by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Ron Bass beat Ricky Santana
Jim Backlund beat Jerry Grey
5/14/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
5/14/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop in a taped fist match
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink in a strap match
Ron Bass beat Mike Rotundo
Ricky Santana beat Steve Collins
Jim Backlund beat Jerry Grey
5/15/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Kendall Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Lex Luger & Bob Roop in an elimination match
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Ron Bass beat Ricky Santana
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
5/16/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
5/17/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Pole: Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a pole match
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop in a loser leaves town match
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Rising Suns
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham in a steel cage match
5/18/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a chain match
Florida Title Tournament
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jim Backlund
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
The Ninja beat Ricky Santana
Mark Starr beat Jack Hart
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop
Barry Windham withdrew as he was scheduled to face Kendall
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Kendall Nagasaki beat Mark Starr
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Lex Luger draw Kendo Nagasaki which allowed Kendall Windham to win Florida title, but he did not accept it
5/19/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger in a steel cage match
Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja vs. The Fabulous Ones
Kendall Windham vs. Bob Roop in a loser leaves town match
Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a Nassau stick on a pole match
Plus 3 other matches
5/20/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop by forfeit
Tyree Pride & Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey & The Marauder
5/21/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Ninja beat Kendall Windham to win vacant NWA Florida Title in tournament final
5/21/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Steve Keirn vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a lights out match
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo vs. Lex Luger & Bob Roop in a Texas death match
Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a Nassau strap match
Mike Graham vs. Ron Bass
Stan Lane vs. The Ninja
Kendall Windham vs. Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. The Marauder
5/22/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
5/23/86
No wrestling
5/24/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
5/25/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki in a lights out match
Fabulous Ones beat The Force in a cage match
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Jerry Grey beat Bob Cook
Ricky Santana beat The Marauder
5/26/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
5/27/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Tyree Pride beat The Marauder
5/28/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
5/28/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Coconut Grove Exhibition Center
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ in a lights out match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a chain match
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink in a steel cage match
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund beat Steve Collins
5/29/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Lex Luger vs. Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
Ron Bass vs. Kendall Windham
Oliver Humperdink vs. Tyree Pride
Ricky Santana vs. Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund vs. The Marauder
5/30/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
Lex Luger & Bob Roop vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a chain match
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
Plus other matches
5/31/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Ron Bass beat Tyree Pride to win Bahamas Title
Barry & Kendall Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Ricky Santana vs. Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund vs. The Marauder
6/1/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Tyree Pride & Ricky Santana beat ?? & ??
Sean Royal beat Jerry Grey
Ed Gantner beat Mark Starr
The Ninja beat Kendall Windham
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by countout in a bunkhouse match
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Texas death match
6/2/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Ron Bass in a lights out match
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a stick on a pole match
Plus 3 other matches
6/3/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a bullrope match
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass in a lumberjack match
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops(Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner)
Jerry Grey beat Jim Backlund
Sean Royal beat The Marauder
6/4/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
6/4/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a chain match
Lex Luger vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass in a bunkhouse match
Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a steel cage match
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
The Shock troops vs. Ricky Santana & Jim Backlund
Jerry Grey vs. Sean Royal
6/5/86 Mount Dora, FL @ High School
6/6/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a steel cage match
Lex Luger vs. Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki
The Ninja vs. Kendall Windham
Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a stick on a pole match
The Shock Troops vs. Ricky Santana & Jim Backlund
Sean Royal vs. Jerry Grey
6/7/86 Fort Myers, FL @ Bishop Verot High School Stadium
Including Barry Windham, Lex Luger, Tyree Pride, The Fabulous Ones, Bob Roop, Ron Bass, Kendo Nagasaki, The Ninja and others
6/8/86
No wrestling
6/9/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Lex Luger
Steve Keirn won a battle royal
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham in a bullrope match
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja to win Florida Title in a cage match
Ed Gantner & Kendo Nagasaki beat The Fabulous Ones
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Sean Royal beat The Marauder
Ricky Santana beat Jim Backlund
6/10/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
6/11/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
6/11/86 Key West, FL @ High School Stadium
Lex Luger won a cage battle royal
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki in a lights out match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a bunkhouse match
The Fabulous Ones beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink in a cage match
6/12/86 Leesburg, FL @ High School Stadium
6/13/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Cage battle royal
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass to win Bahamas Title
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops
Sean Royal vs. Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. The Marauder
6/14/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Jim Backlund vs. The Marauder
Dr. Death vs. Ricky Santana
Jerry Grey vs. Sean Royal
Tyree Pride vs. Sir Oliver Humperdink
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops
The Ninja vs. Kendall Windham
Ron Bass & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Lex Luger & Barry Windham
6/15/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones draw The Shock Troops
Sean Royal draw The Ninja
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund beat The Marauder
6/16/86 MacClenny, FL @ High School
6/17/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones double DQ The Shock Troops
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Sean Royal beat The Marauder
Mark Starr beat Jim Backlund
6/18/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
6/18/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Stan Lane won battle royal
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a bullrope match
Tyree Pride beat Ron Bass by DQ
The Shock Troops beat The Fabulous Ones by DQ
Sean Royal beat Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana beat The Marauder
Jim Backlund beat Steve Collins
6/19/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Lex Luger
16-man steel cage battle royal
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a bullrope match
Ron Bass vs. Tyree Pride
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops
Sean Royal vs. Jerry Grey
Cuban Assassin vs. Ricky Santana
Jim Backlund vs. The Marauder
6/20/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
16-man steel cage, battle royal
Lex Luger vs. Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a lumberjack with whips match
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
Sean Royal vs. Cuban Assassin
Ricky Santana vs. Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund vs. The Marauder
6/21/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
6/22/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Ron Bass & Kendo Nagasaki
Kendall Windham draw The Ninja
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops in a lumberjack match
Sean Royal beat Pat Rose
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana beat The Marauder
6/23/86 Sebring, FL @ Fireman’s Field Pavilion
6/24/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Steve Keirn
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki & Ron Bass in a losers leave town match
Stan Lane beat Kareem Muhammad by DQ
Sean Royal beat Pat Rose
Ed Gantner beat Ricky Santana
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
6/25/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
6/25/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Lex Luger by DQ
Stan Lane beat Oliver Humperdink
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a steel cage, bunkhouse match
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Sean Royal beat The Ninja
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
6/26/86 Okeechobee, FL @ Lake Okeechobee Resort
6/27/86 Live Oak, FL @ Coliseum
6/28/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Tyree Pride(sub for Jim Backlund) beat Chris Champion by DQ
Mark Starr beat Jerry Grey
Sean Royal beat Pat Rose
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops in a cage match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki & Ron Bass in a loser leaves town match
6/29/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion by DQ
Mark Starr beat Jerry Grey
Sean Royal beat The Marauder
Kendall Windham beat Pat rose
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops in a cage match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Lex Luger beat The Ninja
6/30/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply
Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 07:38 am
Add as Friend Ignore Member PM Quote Reply
151st Post
dbaker3179
Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1485
Status:
Offline
Mana:
7/1/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Ricky Santana beat Pat Rose
Luis Astea beat Chris Champion by DQ
Sean Royal beat Jerry Grey
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
Lex Luger & Barry Windham no contest with Ron Bass & The Ninja in a losers leave town match
7/2/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
7/2/86 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
7/3/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. Ed Gantner & Ron Bass
16-man cage battle royal
Steve Keirn vs. Kareem Muhammad in a chain match
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal vs. The Ninja
Tyree Pride vs. Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. Chris Champion
7/4/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Hall of Fame Pool
Lex Luger vs. Ed Gantner
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass in a bullrope match
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kareem Muhammad & The Spoiler
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
Sean Royal vs. Pat Rose
Tyree Pride vs. Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. Chris Champion
7/5/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Lex Luger & Tyree Pride beat Ron Bass & Ed Gantner in match where Pride won Bahamas Title by pinning Bass
Barry Windham vs. Kareem Muhammed in a bullrope match
Sean Royal vs. Pat Rose
Ricky Santana vs. Jerry Grey
7/6/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat The Shock Troops
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops
Sean Royal draw Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
Mark Starr beat Pat Rose
7/7/86 Fort Myers, FL @ Exhibition Hall
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat The Shock Troops
7/7/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Steel cage battle royal
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass & Ed Gantner
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
Cuban Assassin vs. Tyree Pride
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops
7/8/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat The Shock Troops
Ron Bass beat Kendall Windham to win NWA Florida Title
The Fabulous Ones beat The Ninja & Masked Superstar
Sean Royal beat Cuban Assassin
Chris Champion beat Ricky Santana
7/9/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
7/9/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Coconut Grove Exhibition Center
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Ron Bass & Ed Gantner
Steve Keirn beat Kareem Muhammad
Kendall Windham double DQ The Ninja
Tyree Pride & Ricky Santana beat Cuban Assassin & Jerry Grey
Stan Lane beat Steve Collins
Sean Royal beat Pat Rose
7/10/86 Port Richey, FL @ Southland Roller Palace
7/11/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
Ed Gantner vs. Lex Luger in a lights out match
Ron Bass & The Ninja vs. Lex Luger & Barry Windham in a loser leaves town match
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops in a steel cage, chain match
Masked Superstar vs. Kendall Windham
Sean Royal vs. Cuban Assassin
Mark Starr vs. Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. Chris Champion
7/12/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
7/13/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat The Ninja
Barry Windham beat Ed Gantner
Ron Bass & Masked Superstar beat The Fabulous Ones
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal beat Chris Champion
Mark Starr beat Jerry Grey
7/14/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
7/15/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Shock Troops
Ron Bass beat Kendall Windham
The Fabulous Ones beat Masked Superstar & The Ninja
Sean Royal beat Cuban Assassin
Chris Champion beat Ricky Santana
7/16/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
7/16/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lex Luger & Kendall Windham beat The Shock Troops
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja in a loser leaves town match
The Fabulous Ones beat Ron Bass & Masked Superstar
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal beat Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. Pat Rose
7/17/86 Gainesville, FL @ High School
7/18/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Lex Luger vs. The Ninja in a lights out match
Barry Windham & Lex Luger vs. The Shock Troops
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
The Fabulous Ones vs. Ron Bass & Masked Superstar
Tyree Pride vs. Chris Champion
Sean Royal vs. Pat Rose
Ricky Santana vs. Jerry Grey
7/19/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass(15:59)
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat The Shock Troops(14:58)
Dennis Sawyer beat Mark Starr(14:58)
7/20/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Ron Bass & Ed Gantner beat The Fabulous Ones
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham beat Masked Superstar
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin in a lumberjack match
Sean Royal beat The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion
7/21/86 Fort Myers, FL @ Exhibition Hall
Lex Luger vs. Ed Gantner
Kareem Muhammad vs. Barry Windham
Ron Bass vs. Kendall Windham
The Fabulous Ones vs. Masked Superstar & The Ninja
Ricky Santana vs. Jerry Grey
Sean Royal vs. Chris Champion
7/22/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Masked Superstar beat Lex Luger to win Southern Title
Stan Lane & Tyree Pride beat Ron Bass & Cuban Assassin
Barry Windham beat Ed Gantner by DQ in a bunkhouse match
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Sean Royal beat Jim Backlund
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion
7/23/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
7/23/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass by DQ
Barry Windham beat Ed Gantner
The Fabulous Ones beat Masked Superstar & Kareem Muhammad
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride beat The Ninja
Sean Royal beat Chris Champion
7/24/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
7/25/86 Newberry, FL @ High School
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Mohammed
Ed Gantner vs. Barry Windham
The Fabulous Ones vs. Ron Bass & Masked Superstar
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal vs. Chris Champion
7/26/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Stadium
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops
Chris Champion beat Ron Bass to win Bahamas Title
Lex Luger vs. Masked Superstar
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
7/27/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Masked Superstar in a Texas death match
Barry Windham beat Kareem Muhammad
The Fabulous Ones beat Ed Gantner & Cuban Assassin
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass
Sean Royal draw Chris Champion
Tyree Pride beat The Ninja
7/28/86 Fort Pierce, St. Lucie County Civic Center
7/29/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Masked Superstar to win Southern Title
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops by DQ
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal draw The Ninja
Chris Champion beat Jim Backlund
7/30/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
7/31/86 Perry, FL @ National Guard Armory
8/1/86 Williston, FL @ High School
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. The Shock Troops in a bullrope match
Ron Bass vs. Kendall Windham
The Fabulous Ones vs. Cuban Assassin & The Ninja
Sean Royal vs. Chris Champion
Mark Starr vs. Jerry Grey
8/2/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
8/3/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat The Shock Troops in a cage match
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass in a bunkhouse match
The Fabulous Ones beat Cuban Assassin & The Ninja
Chris Champion beat Tyree Pride
Sean Royal beat Jim Backlund
8/4/86 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. Ron Bass & Cuban Assassin in a bullrope match
Plus other matches
8/5/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham beat Ed Gantner by countout in a cage match
Ron Bass double DQ Kendall Windham
The Fabulous Ones beat The Ninja & Cuban Assassin
Jim Backlund beat Dr. Death
Sean Royal beat The Marauder
8/6/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner
8/6/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham beat Ed Gantner by DQ in a bullrope match
Fabulous Ones beat Cuban Assassin & The Ninja
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Bobby Wells & Tyree Pride beat Dr. Death(Raul Mata) & The Marauder(Scott Irwin)
Sean Royal beat Jim Backlund
8/7/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops
Ron Bass vs. Lex Luger
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin & The Ninja in a bullrope match
Tyree Pride vs. Chris Champion
Jim Backlund vs. Sean Royal
8/8/86 Lake City, FL @ Community College
8/9/86 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Steve Keirn won a battle royal
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat The Shock Troops in a Texas bullrope match
Ron Bass beat Kendall Windham in a cage match
The Fabulous Ones beat Cuban Assassin & Dr. Death
Mark Starr beat The Marauder
Sean Royal beat Bob Cook
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion by countout
8/10/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass in a lights out, falls count anywhere match
Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner
Taped Fist, Lumberjack Match
Kareem Muhammad beat Barry Windham in a taped fist, lumberjack match
The Fabulous Ones beat Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal beat Bob Cook
Mark Starr beat The Spartan
8/11/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
8/12/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham by DQ
Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kendo Kimura
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tyree Pride
The Ninja beat Mark Starr
Sean Royal beat Chris Champion
8/13/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
8/13/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Steve Keirn
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner in a cage match
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion by countout
Kendo Nagasaki beat Stan Lane
Sean Royal beat The Ninja
Cuban Assassin beat Steve Collins
8/14/86 Homestead, FL @ National Guard Armory
8/15/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham vs. Ed Gantner in a bullrope match
Kendall Windham vs. Ron Bass in a steel cage match
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Sean Royal vs. Chris Champion
Mark Starr vs. Cuban Assassin
8/16/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
8/17/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass & Cuban Assassin in a bullrope match
Sean Royal beat Chris Champion
The Ninja beat Tyree Pride
Mark Starr beat Jerry Grey
8/18/86
No wrestling
8/19/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat The Shock Troops
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a lumberjack match
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal draw Cuban Assassin
The Spoiler beat Mark Starr
8/20/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
8/20/86 Wildwood, FL @ High School
Ron Bass vs. Kendall Windham
8/21/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
8/22/86 Sebring, FL @ Fireman’s Field Pavilion
8/23/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
8/24/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Kendall Windham & Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a Texas death match
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops in a chain match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a lumberjack match
Chris Champion beat Sean Royal
Steve Brinson draw Cuban Assassin
8/25/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
8/26/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat The Shock Troops
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Ron Bass & Cuban Assassin
Chris Champion beat Sean Royal
The Falcon beat Jim Backlund
8/27/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
8/27/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Rom Bass & Kareem Muhammad
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Sean Royal beat Cuban Assassin
The Falcon beat Mark Starr
8/28/86
No wrestling
8/29/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. The Shock Troops in a cage match
Kendall Windham vs. Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Sean Royal vs. Chris Champion
Mark Starr vs. Cuban Assassin
8/30/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Barry Windham & Lex Luger vs. The Shock Troops in a cage match
Chris Champion vs. Tyree Pride
Kendall Windham vs. Ron Bass
Bobby Wales vs. Kendall Windham
8/31/86
No wrestling
9/1/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center(Battle Of The Belts III)
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass to win Florida Title
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Lex Luger in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kendall Windham beat Chris Champion by DQ
The Road Warriors double DQ Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
The Ninja beat Tim Horner to win United States Junior Title
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
9/2/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki, The Ninja & Kareem Muhammad in a handicap match
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass in a tar & feathers match
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Chris Champion double DQ Cuban Assassin
The Falcon beat The Marauder
9/3/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
9/3/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion by DQ
Sean Royal beat Steve Collins
Bobby Wells beat Cuban Assassin
9/4/86 Bronson, FL @ High School
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
Ron Bass vs. Kendall Windham
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Sean Royal vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Raven vs. Cuban Assassin
9/5/86 Clewiston, FL @ Harlem Academy Gym
9/6/86 Arcadia, FL @ Desoto High School
9/7/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham beat Ed Gantner
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Kendo Nagasaki beat Ron Bass in a lumberjack match
The Falcon beat Jim Backlund
Sean Royal draw Cuban Assassin
9/8/86 Fort Pierce, St. Lucie County Civic Center
9/9/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad & Kendo Nagasaki(Original card had Lex Luger vs. Ed Gantner)
Barry Windham beat Kareem Muhammad
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Kendall Windham draw Chris Champion in a no DQ match
The Falcon beat Cuban Assassin
The Ninja beat Mark Starr
9/10/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
9/10/86 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
9/11/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
12-man street fight, battle royal
Barry Windham vs. Kareem Muhammed
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a bullrope match
Cuban Assassin vs. Chris Champion in a tough man match
Sean Royal vs. The Ninja
9/12/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
18-man, 2-ring battle royal
Barry Windham vs. Kareem Muhammad in a match with Ed Gantner as special referee
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Ron Bass vs. Kendall Windham in a tar & feathers match
Sean Royal & Mark Starr vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Chris Champion vs. Tyree Pride
The Falcon vs. Cuban Assassin
9/13/86
No Wrestling
9/14/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Kareem Muhammad
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Kendo Nagasaki beat Ron Bass
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion
The Ninja beat Kendall Windham
The Falcon beat Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal beat Mark Starr
9/15/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. The Shock Troops in a Texas bullrope match
Ron Bass vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a steel cage, Texas death match
Stan Lane & Tyree Pride vs. The Sheepherders
Plus 3 other matches
9/16/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham to win NWA Florida Title
Lex Luger draw Kareem Muhammad in a Texas death match
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ in a street fight match
Cuban Assassin beat The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion in a cole miner’s glove match
Sean Royal draw The Falcon
9/17/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
9/17/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Barry Windham won a 20-man, 2-ring battle royal
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones beat Butch Miller & Cuban Assassin(sub for Luke Williams)
Kendo Nagasaki(sub for The Ninja) beat Ron Bass by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Chris Champion by countout
Sean Royal beat The Ninja
The Falcon beat The Hit Man
Mark Starr beat Johnny B. Goode
9/18/86 Port Richey, FL @ Southland Roller Palace
9/19/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Marauder vs. Mark Starr
Cuban Assassin vs. The Falcon
Sean Royal vs. The Ninja
Chris Champion vs. Tyree Pride
Stan Lane & Kendall Windham vs. The Sheepherders
Ron Bass vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a tough man, steel cage match
Barry Windham vs. Ed Gantner
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad
9/20/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
9/21/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Kareem Muhammad beat Lex Luger in a Texas death match
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass in a boxing match
The Fabulous Ones beat The Ninja & Kendo Nagasaki
The Falcon beat Chris Champion
Tyree Pride & Sean Royal beat Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
Mark Starr beat Bob Cook
9/22/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
9/23/86 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
The Fabulous Ones co-won a 2-ring battle royal
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders in a chain match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Lex Luger & Kendall Windham beat Kareem Muhammad & Kendo Nagasaki
Jim Backlund & Mark Starr beat Dr. Death & The Marauder
Tyree Pride & Bobby Wales beat Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal beat The Smasher
The Falcon beat Bob Cook
9/24/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
9/24/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad in a Texas death match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass to win Florida Title
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders in a chain match
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a boxing match
Tyree Pride & Bobby Wales beat Cuban Assassin & Chris Champion
The Falcon beat The Ninja
Sean Royal beat The Smasher
9/24/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
9/25/86 Live Oak, FL @ Coliseum
9/26/86 Mount Dora, FL @ High School
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass
Kendall Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a boxing match
Cuban Assassin vs. The Ninja
The Smasher vs. The Falcon
9/27/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
9/28/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders in a lights out, chain match
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad in a taped fist, lumberjack match
Barry Windham draw Ron Bass in a bullrope match
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Falcon(Steve Brinson) beat Chris Champion to win Bahamas Title
Sean Royal beat Smasher
9/29/86 Callahan, FL @ West Nassau High School
9/30/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders in a cole miner’s glove match
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham double DQ Ron Bass in a taped fist match
The Falcon beat The Smasher
Chris Champion beat Jim Backlund
____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply
Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 07:38 am
Add as Friend Ignore Member PM Quote Reply
152nd Post
dbaker3179
Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1485
Status:
Offline
Mana:
10/1/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
10/1/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
10/2/86 Green Cove Springs, FL @ Clay High School
10/3/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders in a lights out, chain match
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass
Lex Luger vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin in a boxing match
Tyree Pride vs. Bob Cook
Sean Royal vs. Chris Champion
The Falcon vs. The Smasher
10/4/86 Immokalee, FL @ High School
Including Lex Luger, Barry Windham, The Fabulous Ones, The Sheepherders, Tyree Pride and others
10/5/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a barbed wire match
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki in a lumberjack match
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
The Falcon beat Chris Champion
Sean Royal beat Mark Starr
10/6/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders in a lights out match
Lex Luger vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a lumberjack match
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass in a Texas bullrope match
Plus 3 other matches
10/7/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
The Sheepherders beat The Fabulous Ones to win the United States Tag Title
Lex Luger double DQ Hacksaw Higgins
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a barbed wire match
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Dewey Forte beat Bob Cook & Cuban Assassin in a handicap match
Ron Simmons beat Cuban Assassin
The Falcon beat Chris Champion
10/8/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass to win held-up NWA Florida Title
10/8/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Ron Simmons & Kendall Windham beat Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Steve Keirn & Kendall Windham beat The Sheepherders
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
The Falcon beat Sean Royal
Dewy Forte beat The Hit Man & Johnny B. Goode in a handicap match
10/9/86 Lake City, FL @ Community College
10/10/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
Lex Luger vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham vs. Chris Champion
Ron Simmons vs. Cuban Assassin
The Falcon vs. Sean Royal
Dewey Forte vs. Dr. Death & The Marauder in a handicap match
10/11/86 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a barbed wire match
Lex Luger no contest with Hacksaw Higgins in a Texas death match
The Sheepherders beat Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons
Kendo Nagasaki beat Kendall Windham in a kendo stick, lumberjack match
The Falcon & Ron Simmons draw Cuban Assassin & Chris Champion
Dewey Forte beat The Marauder & Dr. Death in a handicap match
Mark Starr beat Bob Cook
10/12/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham draw Ron Bass
Lex Luger beat Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones draw The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a kendo stick on a pole match
Dewey Forte beat Cuban Assassin
The Falcon & Mark Starr beat Chris Champion & Sean Royal
10/13/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
10/14/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Hacksaw Higgins by DQ
Barry Windham draw Ron Bass
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham beat Sean Royal
Dewey Forte beat Cuban Assassin & Chris Champion in a handicap match
The Falcon beat Bob Cook
10/15/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
10/15/86 Titusville, FL @ Astronaut High School
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass in a barbed wire match
Lex Luger vs. Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders in a chain match
Plus 3 other matches
10/16/86 New Port Richey, FL @ Southland Roller Palace
10/17/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass in a barbed wire match
Lex Luger vs. Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Cuban Assassin & Chris Champion vs. Dewey Forte
Sean Royal vs. The Falcon
10/18/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
10/19/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham draw Hacksaw Higgins
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat Luke Williams & Jerry Grey
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a cage match
The Falcon beat Sean Royal
Dewey Forte beat Chris Champion
10/20/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
16-man steel cage battle royal
Lex Luger vs. Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons vs. The Sheepherders
Plus 3 other matches
10/21/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham won a taped fist battle royal
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham draw Hacksaw Higgins
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a cage match
The Falcon beat Sean Royal
Dewey Forte beat Bob Cook
10/22/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
10/22/86 Okeechobee, FL @ American Adventure
10/23/86 Hawthorne, FL @ High School
10/24/86
No Wrestling
10/25/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
10/26/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Steve Keirn won a battle royal
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Ron Bass & Hacksaw Higgins
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a chain match
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat The Sheepherders in an elimination match
The Falcon beat Jerry Grey
Dewey Forte beat Sean Royal
Chris Champion beat Mark Starr
10/27/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
10/28/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins by DQ
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass & Kendo Nagasaki in a handicap match
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat The Sheepherders in a Port Tampa cuff match
Misty Blue beat Linda Dallas
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
The Falcon beat Dewey Forte by DQ
10/29/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
10/29/86 Homestead, FL @ High School
10/30/86 Lakeland, FL @ All American Fair
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Steve Keirn & Kendall Windham beat The Sheepherders
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Ron Simmons & Kendall Windham beat Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
The Falcon beat Sean Royal
Dewey Forte beat Hitman & Johnny B. Goode
10/31/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
11/1/86 Sebring, FL @ Fireman’s Field Pavilion
11/1/86 Groveland, FL @ High School
11/2/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders in a handcuff match
Lex Luger beat Hacksaw Higgins
Barry Windham beat Dewey Forte
Misty Blue beat Linda Dallas
Ron Simmons beat Ron Bass
Karate Kid beat Butch Cassidy
The Falcon beat Jerry Grey
11/3/86 Crystal River, FL @ High School
Barry Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Ron Simmons vs. Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Misty Blue vs. Linda Dallas
Karate Kid vs. Butch Cassidy
Mike Allen vs. Jerry Grey
11/4/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass in a lumberjack match
Barry Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Ron Simmons beat Chris Champion
Kendall Windham beat Sean Royal by DQ
The Falcon beat Jerry Grey
Mark Starr beat Bob Cook
Karate Kid beat Butch Cassidy
Dewey Forte beat Jim Backlund & Black Magic in a handicap match
Misty Blue beat Kat Leroux
11/5/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
11/5/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Fabulous Ones co-won battle royal
Barry Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders in a glove on a pole match
Dewey Forte beat ?? & ?? in a handicap match
Mark Starr draw Jerry Grey
Bob Cook beat Black Magic
Rusty Brooks beat Jack Powers
11/5/86 Cocoa, FL @ Brevard County Fair
Lex Luger vs. Ron Bass
Plus other matches
11/6/86 Lake Butler, FL @ Union County High School
11/7/86 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
11/8/86 Perry, FL @ National Guard Armory
11/8/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Barry Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins in a bounty match
Ron Simmons vs. Chris Champion
Misty Blue vs. Linda Dallas
Jim Backlund vs. Black Magic
11/9/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Hacksaw Higgins & Dewey Forte in a handicap match
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Ed Gantner beat Kendall Windham
Misty Blue beat Kat Leroux
The Falcon beat Ron Bass
Kendall Windham beat Sean Royal
11/10/86 Leesburg, FL @ High School
11/11/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Kareem Muhammad beat Lex Luger
Kendall Windham & The Falcon beat Ed Gantner & Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Ron Bass
The Falcon beat Chris Champion
Misty Blue beat Kat Leroux
Rusty Brooks beat Black Magic
Sean Royal beat Mike Allen
J.J. Pallo beat Jim Backlund
11/12/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
11/12/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
11/12/86 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
11/13/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
11/14/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ South Florida Fairgrounds
Hacksaw Higgins vs. Barry Windham in a Texas bullrope match
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Midget match
Linda Dallas vs. Misty Blue
The Falcon vs. Jerry Grey
11/15/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
11/16/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger, Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Kareem Muhammad, Ed Gantner & Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Ron Simmons beat Sean Royal
Bad News Allen beat Brickhouse Brown
The Falcon beat Bob Cook
11/17/86 Frostproof, FL @ High School
11/18/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
The Fabulous Ones co-won battle royal
Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner beat Lex Luger & Barry Windham
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Ron Simmons beat Sean Royal by DQ
Hacksaw Higgins beat Kendall Windham by countout
Bad News Allen beat Mike Allen
Dewey Forte beat Brickhouse Brown
Chris Champion beat Chick Donovan
Rusty Brooks beat Mark Starr
The Falcon beat Bob Cook
J.J. Pallo beat Jerry Grey by DQ
11/19/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
11/19/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Barry Windham vs. Ed Gantner
Kendall Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Plus 2 other matches
11/20/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
11/20/86 Naples, FL @ Lely High School
11/21/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. The Shock Troops in a bounty match
Kendall Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Ron Simmons vs. Ron Bass
The Falcon vs. Dewey Forte
11/22/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. The Shock Troops in a bounty match
The Sheepherders vs. The Fabulous Ones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kendall Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Ron Simmons vs. Sean Royal
Bad News Allen vs. Mark Starr
The Falcon vs. Chris Champion
11/23/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Hacksaw Higgins & Kareem Muhammad beat Barry Windham & Kendall Windham
Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Bad News Allen beat Chick Donovan
Ron Simmons beat Jerry Grey
The Falcon beat Sean Royal
11/24/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
11/25/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger & Kendall Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins & Ed Gantner
Kareem Muhammad beat Barry Windham to win NWA Florida Title
The Sheepherders & Sean Royal beat The Fabulous Ones & Ron Simmons
Bad News Allen beat Brickhouse Brown
Sean Royal beat J.J. Pallo
The Falcon beat Rusty Brooks by DQ
Mark Starr beat Jerry Grey
Chris Champion beat Black Magic
Dewey Forte beat Mike Allen
Bob Cook beat J.J. Pallo
11/26/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
11/26/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Ron Simmons won a 16-man blindfold battle royal
Lex Luger & Kendall Windham beat Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner
The Sheepherders beat Falcon & Ron Simmons
Kendall Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins by DQ
Bad News Allen beat Mark Starr
Misty Blue beat Kat Leroux
Ron Simmons beat Rusty Brooks
Plus other matches
11/27/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
16-man blindfold battle royal
Lex Luger, Dewey Forte & Kendall Windham beat Kareem Muhammad, Ed Gantner & Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders in a no DQ match to win United States Tag Title
Misty Blue beat Kat Leroux
The Falcon beat Jerry Grey
Ron Simmons beat Hacksaw Higgins
Bad News Allen beat Luis Astea
Sean Royal & Chris Champion beat Jim Backlund & Mark Starr
11/28/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. Kareem Muhammad & Hacksaw Higgins
Ron Simmons vs. Sean Royal
Kat Leroux vs. Misty Blue
Chris Champion vs. The Falcon
Mark Starr vs. Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund vs. Mike Allen
11/29/86 Cocoa, FL @ Broward County Fair
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham vs. Ed Gantner
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Misty Blue vs. Linda Dallas
Kendall Windham vs. Dewey Forte
Ron Bass vs. Ron Simmons
11/30/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
The Fabulous Ones beat Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner
Bad News Allen beat Lex Luger
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins in a cage match
The Sheepherders beat Ron Simmons & The Falcon
Sean Royal beat Mark Starr
12/1/86 Green Cove Springs, FL @ Clay High School
12/2/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Ed Gantner & Bad News Allen beat Kendall Windham & Lex Luger
Ron Simmons beat Kareem Muhammad to win NWA Florida Title
The Sheepherders beat Mark Starr & The Falcon
The Fabulous Ones beat Sean Royal & Hacksaw Higgins
Dewey Forte beat Chick Donovan
Jerry Grey draw Black Magic
12/3/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
12/3/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Ron Simmons vs. Ed Gantner
Kendall Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins in a bullrope match
Dewey Forte vs. Rusty Brooks
The Falcon vs. Sean Royal
12/4/86 Newberry, FL @ High School
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Ron Simmons vs. Sean Royal
Dewey Forte vs. Brickhouse Brown
Mark Starr vs. Jerry Grey
Chick Donovan vs. Chris Champion
Jim Backlund vs. Ron Starr
12/4/86 Key West, FL @ High School Stadium
12/5/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
12-man battle royal
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad in a Texas death match
The Sheepherders vs. Ron Simmons & Kendall Windham
Dewey Forte vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Plus 3 other matches
12/6/86 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Ron Simmons won a 12-man battle royal
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Ron Simmons & Dewey Forte beat Ed Gantner & Hacksaw Higgins
Bad News Allen beat Kendall Windham
The Sheepherders beat Mike Allen & The Falcon
Chris Champion beat Jim Backlund
Jerry Grey beat Mark Starr
12/7/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Mike Graham, Stan Lane & Vic Steamboat beat Sean Royal & The Sheepherders
Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner
Bad News Allen beat The Falcon to win Bahamas Title
Ron Simmons beat Kareem Muhammad
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Chris Champion beat Mike Allen
12/8/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
12/9/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ in a bounty match
Stan Lane, Vic Steamboat & Mike Graham beat The Sheepherders & Sean Royal
Ron Simmons no contest with Kareem Muhammad
Bad News Allen beat Chick Donovan
Hacksaw Higgins & Ed Gantner beat Jim Backlund & Louis Astea
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Jack Hart beat Tommy Wright
Chris Champion beat Mike Allen
Mark Starr beat Bob Cook
12/10/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
12/10/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Mike Graham & The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders & Sean Royal in a lights out match
Lex Luger vs. Kevin Sullivan in a bounty match
Ron Simmons vs. Kareem Muhammad
Mark Starr vs. Bad News Allen
Kendall Windham vs. Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund vs. Chris Champion
12/11/86 Sebring, FL @ Fireman’s Field Pavilion
12/12/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Lex Luger vs. Kevin Sullivan in a bounty match
Kendall Windham vs. Ed Gantner
The Fabulous Ones vs. New Breed(Sean Royal & Chris Champion)
Ron Simmons vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Bad News Allen vs. Mark Starr
The Falcon vs. Jerry Grey
12/13/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
The Falcon vs. Jerry Grey
Bad News Allen vs. Mark Starr
Ron Simmons vs. Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones vs. New Breed
Ed Gantner vs. Kendall Windham
Lex Luger vs. Kevin Sullivan
12/14/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Kevin Sullivan in a bounty match
Stan Lane & Vic Steamboat beat Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner
Ron Simmons beat Hacksaw Higgins
Mike Graham beat Sean Royal
The Sheepherders beat Kendall Windham & Mark Starr
Bad News Allen beat Jim Backlund
12/15/86 Rockledge, FL @ High School
Lex Luger vs. Ed Gantner in a bounty match
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Ron Simmons vs. Kareem Muhammad
Plus 3 other matches
12/16/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beta Ed Gantner by DQ
Kendall Windham & Vic Steamboat beat Kareem Muhammad & Hacksaw Higgins
Hacksaw Higgins & Kareem Muhammad beat Fabulous Ones by forfeit to win United States Tag Title
Note: Title vacated on 12/17/86 when Hacksaw Higgins was fired
Mike Graham beat Sean Royal in a lumberjack match
Ron Simmons beat Bad News Allen
Kendall Windham beat Chick Donovan
Chris Champion beat Tommy Wright
The Sheepherders beat Mark Starr & Jim Backlund
The Falcon beat Bob Cook
J.J. Pallo beat Jack Hart
12/17/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
12/17/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Mike Graham, Stan Lane & Vic Steamboat beat The Sheepherders & Sean Royal
Lex Luger double countout with Kevin Sullivan
Ron Simmons beat Kareem Muhammad
Bad News Allen beat Mark Stone
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Chris Champion beat Jim Backlund
12/17/86 Inverness, FL @ Roller Barn
12/18/86 to 12/24/86
No Wrestling
12/25/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Florida Tag Title tournament
1st Round
Kendall Windham & Vic Steamboat beat Cuban Assassin & Jerry Grey
The Sheepherders beat Ron Simmons & Dewey Forte by DQ
Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner draw Mike Graham & Stan Lane
New Breed beat Mark Star & Jim Backlund
Semifinals
Kendall Windham & Vic Steamboat beat The Sheepherders
New Breed received a bye
Bad News Allen beat Lex Luger
Finals
New Breed(Chris Champion & Sean Royal) beat Kendall Windham & Vic Steamboat to win vacant Florida Tag Title
12/26/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
The Fabulous Ones & Mike Graham vs. The Sheepherders & Sean Royal
Bruiser Brody double countout with Lex Luger
Ron Simmons vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Kendall Windham & Vic Steamboat vs. The Shock Troops
Plus other matches
12/27/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dewey Forte vs. Hacksaw Higgins in a hair match
Bruiser Brody vs. Lex Luger in a bounty match
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Ron Simmons vs. Kareem Muhammad
Chic Donovan vs. Ed Gantner
Mark Starr vs. Bad News Allen
Kendall Windham & Vic Steamboat vs. Chris Champion & Jerry Grey
12/28/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham, Ron Simmons & Lex Luger beat Bruiser Brody, Cuban Assassin & Bad News Allen
Dewey Forte & Vic Steamboat beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
Ron Simmons beat Jack Hart
Cuban Assassin beat Butch Taylor
Sheepherders beat Black Magic & Luis Astea
The Falcon beat Jerry Grey
Sean Royal & Chris Champion beat Mark Starr & Jim Backlund
12/29/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
12/30/86 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
12/31/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
1/1/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Cocoa Samoa beat Jack Hart
Hector Guerrero beat Prince Iaukea
Joe Savoldi beat Cuban Assassin
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham beat Purple Haze(aka Mark Lewin) & Maya Singh(aka Bob Roop)
Lex Luger double countout with Barry Windham
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan in a hangman’s noose match
1/2/86 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
1/3/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kevin Sullivan in a hangman’s noose match
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger
Kendall Windham & Joe Savoldi vs. Purple Haze & Maya Singh
Tyree Pride vs. ??
Plus other matches
1/4/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Tyree Pride vs. Kevin Sullivan
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
Kendall Windham vs. Purple Haze
Cuban Assassin vs. Hector Guerrero
1/5/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan & Wahoo McDaniel beat Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger
Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh
Joe Savoldi draw Cuban Assassin
Prince Iaukea beat Hector Guerrero
Del Apollo beat Jack Hart
1/6/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan
Tyree Pride & Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh & The Purple haze
Lex Luger beat Hector Guerrero
Cuban Assassin vs. Frank Lang
Cocoa Samoa draw Prince Iaukea
1/7/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger to win Southern Title
Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a lights out match
Barry Windham & Joe Savoldi beat Maya Singh & Ron Slinker
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Hector Guerrero beat Prince Iaukea
Cocoa Samoa beat Jack Hart
1/8/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
1/8/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ in a hangman’s noose match
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr
Tyree Pride beat Jack Hart
Mike Graham, Wahoo McDaniel & Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh, Purple Haze & Ron Slinker
Joe Savoldi beat Prince Iaukea
Cuban Assassin beat Frank Lang
1/9/86 New Port Richey, FL @ Southland Roller Palace
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kevin Sullivan in a walking tall match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Lex Luger
Kendall Windham vs. Jesse Barr
Hector Guerrero vs. Cuban Assassin in a pole boot match
Plus 2 other matches
1/10/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
1/10/86 Cape Coral, FL @ High School
Despina Montagues beat Luna Vachon
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Maya Singh
1/11/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
1/12/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan
Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
The Fabulous Ones & Mike Graham beat Maya Singh, Purple Haze & Ron Slinker
Joe Savoldi beat Jack Hart
Cocoa Samoa beat Prince Iaukea
1/13/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
1/14/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by countout
The Fabulous Ones, Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze, Maya Singh & Ron Slinker
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Joe Savoldi draw Cuban Assassin
1/15/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger to win Southern Title
1/15/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a steel cage match
The Fabulous Ones & Mike Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan, Bob Roop & Purple Haze
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr
Tyree Pride vs. Harley Race
Plus 2 other matches
1/16/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bob Roop in a walking tall match
The Fabulous Ones vs. Harley Race & Lex Luger
Tyree Pride vs. Cuban Assassin
Jesse Barr vs. Jack Hart
Kendall Windham vs. Ron Slinker
Plus 1 other match
1/17/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
1/18/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Graham vs. Maya Singh & Ron Slinker in a lights out, steel cage match with no referee
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Angelo Mosca, Sr. in a bounty match
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr
The Marauder & The Invader vs. The Fabulous Ones
Hector Guerrero vs. Cuban Assassin in a boot of justice match
Jack Hart vs. Kendall Windham
Frank Lang vs. Prince Iaukea
1/19/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Jesse Barr & Wahoo McDaniel beat Lex Luger & Maya Singh
Blackjack Mulligan beat Maya Singh
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
Hector Guerrero beat Prince Iaukea
Cocoa Samoa draw Jerry Grey
Frank Lang beat Jack Hart
1/20/86 Cape Coral, FL @ High School
Including Blackjack Mulligan, Lex Luger, Maya Singh, Jesse Barr and others
1/21/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh by DQ
Purple Haze beat Cocoa Samoa
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride beat Prince Iaukea
1/22/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
1/22/86 Clewiston, FL @ Harlem Academy Gym
1/23/86 Mt. Dora, FL @ High School
1/24/86 Perry, FL @ National Guard Armory
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Maya Singh in a walking tall match
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr
Kendall Windham vs. Jack Hart
Cocoa Samoa vs. The Cuban Assassin
Frank Lang vs. Prince Iaukea
1/25/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Tyree Pride vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a lights out match
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
Cocoa Samoa vs. Cuban Assassin
Hector Guerrero vs. Maya Singh
1/27/86 Starke, FL @ Bradford County High School
1/28/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Wahoo McDaniel, Jesse Barr & Mike Graham double countout with Abdullah The Butcher, Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh in a bounty match
Lex Luger beat Hector Guerrero
Miss Luna beat Despina Montagues
Kendall Windham beat Purple Haze by DQ
Joe Savoldi beat Prince Iaukea
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
1/29/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
1/29/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium(Special Wednesday Card)
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Jesse Barr beat Abdullah The Butcher
Joe Savoldi & Mike Graham draw Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh
Cocoa Samoa & Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin & Prince Iaukea
Miss Luna beat Despina Montagues
1/30/86 Sebring, FL @ Fireman’s Field Pavilion
1/31/86 Williston, FL @ Intermediate High School
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
Abdullah The Butcher & Kevin Sullivan vs. Mike Graham & Kendall Windham
Maya Singh vs. Joe Savoldi
Hector Guerrero vs. Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride vs. Prince Iaukea
2/2/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kevin Sullivan in an Indian strap match
Mike Graham & Kendall Windham beat Maya Singh & Purple Haze
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger in a Texas death match
Joe Savoldi beat Prince Iaukea
Hector Guerrero draw Jerry Grey
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
2/4/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Hector Guerrero beat Prince Iaukea
Lex Luger beat Joe Savoldi
The Fabulous Ones(Steve Keirn & Stan Lane) beat Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Lady Maxine beat Miss Luna by DQ
Jesse Barr beat Maya Singh
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah the Butcher in a sundance cable match
2/5/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
2/5/86 Wildwood, FL @ High School
2/6/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Maya Singh in a Canadian lumberjack, bounty match
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Prince Iaukea vs. Hector Guerrero
Cuban Assassin vs. Joe Savoldi
Tyree Pride vs. Jerry Grey
2/7/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Tyree Pride vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in an Indian strap match
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
The Fabulous Ones vs. Bob Roop vs. Jerry Grey
Hector Guerrero vs. Cuban Assassin in a boot of justice match
Plus 2 other matches
2/8/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
2/8/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Tyree Pride vs. Kevin Sullivan & Maya Singh
Lady Maxine vs. Miss Luna
Joe Savoldi vs. Jack Hart
Prince Iaukea vs. Kendall Windham
2/9/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
2/10/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Kendall Windham beat Prince Iaukea
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin by DQ
The Fabulous Ones & Mike Graham beat Jerry Grey, Mark Lewin & Maya Singh
Jesse Barr & Wahoo McDaniel beat Lex Luger & Rick Rude
Tyree Pride beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
2/11/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
Included Ric Flair, The Road Warriors and others
2/12/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
2/12/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel in a cage match
The Road Warriors & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan, Maya Singh & Purple Haze
Hector Guerrero beat Cuban Assassin in a pole match
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
Tyree Pride beat Rick Rude by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Prince Iaukea
Joe Savoldi beat Frank Lang
2/13/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
2/14/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium(Battle of the Belts II)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Barry Windham
The Road Warriors & Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Kevin Sullivan, Maya Singh & Purple Haze
Bruiser Brody double countout with Wahoo McDaniel
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr to win Southern Title
Denny Brown beat The Ninja(aka Keiji Mutoh) by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Prince Iaukea
Tyree Pride beat Ron Slinker
2/15/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop
Miss Luna vs. Lady Maxine
Tyree Pride vs. Prince Iaukea
Jesse Barr vs. Purple Haze
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero vs. Jerry Grey & Cuban Assassin
Joe Savoldi vs. Jack Hart
2/17/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Billy Graham & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger
Tyree Pride vs. Maya Singh
Plus 2 other matches
2/18/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Billy Graham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze by DQ
Jesse Barr beat Maya Singh
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero vs. Cuban Assassin & Prince Iaukea
Joe Savoldi beat The Marauder
2/19/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Cuban Assassin beat Kendall Windham to win Florida Title
The Ninja beat Prince Iaukea
Lex Luger beat Hector Guerrero in Television Title tournament
Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze & Maya Singh beat Tony D’Amato, Mike Allen & Jim Backlund
Kendall Windham beat Mark Benedict
Blackjack Mulligan beat Red Menace & The Marauder in a handicap match
2/19/86 Titusville, FL @ Astronaut High School
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Joe Savoldi vs. Bob Roop
Lady Maxine vs. Miss Luna
Plus 1 other match
2/20/86 Saint Leo, FL @ Bowman Activities Center
Included Wahoo McDaniel
2/21/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Abdullah The Butcher in a bounty match
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
Barry Windham vs. Bob Roop
Lady Maxine vs. Miss Luna
Plus 3 other matches
2/22/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Abdullah the Butcher
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger
Tyree Pride vs. Maya Singh
Jesse Barr vs. Cuban Assassin
2/23/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham draw Lex Luger
Jesse Barr draw Abdullah the Butcher
The Fabulous Ones & Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze & Maya Singh
Kendall Windham beat Tommy Wright
The Fabulous Ones beat Maya Singh & Jerry Grey
2/24/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Community College
Blackjack Mulligan & Billy Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger
Maya Singh vs. Kendall Windham
Tyree Pride vs. Cuban Assassin
Joe Savoldi vs. Jerry Grey
2/25/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Billy Graham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in a bar room brawl match
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
Barry Windham beat Maya Singh by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Prince Iaukea & Jerry Grey
2/26/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Lex Luger beat Hector Guerrero
Jerry Grey beat Jesse Barr by DQ
2/26/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger in a steel cage match
Barry Windham vs. Bob Roop
Tyree Pride vs. Kevin Sullivan
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
Plus 1 other match
2/27/86 Naples, FL @ Lely High School
2/28/86 Orlando, FL @ Central Florida Fairgrounds
Jack Hart vs. Joe Savoldi(Both No-Showed)
Tyree Pride beat Prince Iaukea
Lady Maxine beat Miss Luna
Frank Lang draw Jim Backlund
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Tyree Pride(sub for Barry Windham) beat Cuban Assassin
Maya Singh & Lex Luger beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jesse Barr
3/1/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
3/2/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger
Maya Singh beat Mike Graham
Jesse Barr beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones beat Prince Iaukea & Jerry Grey
Cuban Assassin beat Kendall Windham
The Ninja beat The Marauder
3/3/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
3/4/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jerry Grey draw The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Maya Singh
The Fabulous Ones beat Jim Backlund & Prince Iaukea
Cuban Assassin beat Kendall Windham in a flag match
Lex Luger no contest with Barry Windham in a no DQ match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Wahoo McDaniel in a steel cage, bounty match
3/5/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin to win Florida Title
Jesse Barr beat Jim Backlund
Barry Windham beat Jack Hart
The Fabulous Ones beat Prince Iaukea & Red Menace
Jerry Grey beat Frank Lang
Kendall Windham, Tyree Pride & The Ninja beat Dennis Sour, Mark Benedict & Dino Minelli
3/5/86 Rockledge, FL @ High School
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger
Billy Graham vs. Bob Roop
The Fabulous Ones vs. Jerry Grey & Prince Iaukea
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride vs. Kendo Nagasaki
3/6/86 New Port Richey, FL @ Southland Roller Palace
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a bounty match
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
Barry Windham vs. Maya Singh in a no DQ, street fight match
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
The Ninja vs. Prince Iaukea
3/7/86 Plant City, FL @ Strawberry Festival
3/8/86 Chiefland, FL @ High School
3/8/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
3/9/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kendo Nagasaki
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Purple Haze, Maya Singh & Kevin Sullivan
The Fabulous Ones beat Cuban Assassin & Jerry Grey
The Ninja beat Prince Iaukea
3/10/86 Leesburg, FL @ High School
Blackjack Mulligan & Billy Graham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger
The Ninja vs. Maya Singh
3/11/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr by countout in a Texas death match
Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in an OK Corral match
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin to win Florida Title
The Fabulous Ones beat Maya Singh & Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
3/12/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Lex Luger beat Jerry Grey to win vacant Television Title in tournament final
3/12/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Kendo Nagasaki beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger by DQ
Tyree Pride beat Kevin Sullivan
The Fabulous Ones beat Purple Haze & Maya Singh
Jerry Grey beat Ricky Santana
The Ninja beat Prince Iaukea
3/13/86 Arcadia, FL @ Desoto High School
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a cage match
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr
Tyree Pride vs. Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones vs. Jerry Grey & Prince Iaukea
The Ninja vs. The Marauder
3/13/86 MacClenny, FL @ Baker County High School
Billy Graham & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham vs. Maya Singh
Kendall Windham vs. Jack Hart
Lady Maxine vs. Miss Luna
3/14/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Jesse Barr vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Kendall Windham vs. Bob Roop
The Ninja vs. Jerry Grey
3/15/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey to win Bahamas Title
Kendall Windham vs. Bob Roop
3/16/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham draw Lex Luger
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop in a taped fist match
The Fabulous Ones draw Purple Haze & Kevin Sullivan
Kendo Nagasaki beat Kendall Windham
The Ninja beat Jerry Grey
3/17/86
No wrestling
3/18/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger in a last chance match
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop in a taped fist match
The Fabulous Ones beat Tony D’Amato & The Marauder
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Tyree Pride vs. Jerry Grey
The Ninja beat Jim Backlund
3/19/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
3/19/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
3/20/86 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
3/21/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop in a taped fist match
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger in a Texas death match
Tyree Pride draw Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones beat The Marauder & Prince Iaukea
The Ninja beat Jim Backlund
3/22/86 Groveland, FL @ High School
3/23/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
United States Tag Title tournament including Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja, Barry Windham & Kendall Windham, The Fabulous Ones, Bob Roop & Mike Hager and Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr in a lights out match
Lex Luger beat Jim Backlund
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
Note: There were no winners in the tournament, thus United States Tag Title still vacant
3/24/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
3/25/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr in a taped fist match
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze by DQ
Kendall Windham draw The Ninja
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund beat The Marauder
3/26/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
3/26/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
The Ninja beat Jim Backlund
Ricky Santana beat John Richmond
3/27/86 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
3/28/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger in a taped fist match
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Kendall Windham beat Kevin Sullivan
Plus 3 other matches
3/29/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a taped fist, martial arts match
The Fabulous Ones beat Bob Roop & Jerry Grey in a Texas tornado match
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat The Marauder
Jim Backlund beat Jim Richmond
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
3/30/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger
Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja beat The Fabulous Ones
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Ricky Santana draw Jerry Grey
3/31/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a taped fist match
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
Plus 2 other matches
____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply
Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 07:37 am
Add as Friend Ignore Member PM Quote Reply
150th Post
dbaker3179
Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1485
Status:
Offline
Mana:
4/1/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jerry Grey draw Ricky Santana
Tyree Pride beat Jim Backlund
The Fabulous Ones beat The Easy Riders
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat The Marauder & Mike Hager
Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja beat The Fabulous Ones
Lex Luger beat Jesse Barr
4/2/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
4/2/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger no contest with Barry Windham
Elimination Tag Tournament
1st Round
The Fabulous Ones beat Bob Roop & Mike Hagar
Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja beat Kendall Windham & Jesse Barr
Finals
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja to win tournament
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey in a brass knuckles match
Ricky Santana beat John Richmond
4/3/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr in a brass knuckles match
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a street fight match
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze in an elimination match
Tyree Pride vs. Jerry Grey
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
Ricky Santana vs. John Richmond
4/4/86 Freeport, Bahamas
4/5/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr in a Texas death match
Tyree Pride vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham vs. Bob Roop in a bunkhouse match
Kendall Windham vs. Red Menace
4/6/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Jesse Barr beat Bob Roop
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana beat Jimmy Backland
4/7/86 Bronson, FL @ High School
4/8/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
The Marauder vs. Ricky Santana
Kendall Windham vs. Jerry Grey
Bob Roop vs. Barry Windham in a bunkhouse match
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger in a taped fist, lumberjack match
4/9/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Bob Roop beat Kendall Windham by DQ
4/9/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Jesse Barr in a lights out, taped fist, lumberjack match
Tag Elimination tournament including The Fabulous Ones, The Nightmares, Bob Roop & Bob Hager and Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a bunkhouse match
Tyree Pride vs. Steve Collins
Ricky Santana vs. Jerry Grey
4/10/86 Alachua, FL @ Rolling Green Academy
4/11/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger in a lights out, taped fist, lumberjack match
Elimination Tag tournament including The Fabulous Ones, Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja, Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze and Bob Roop & Mike Hager
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a bunkhouse match
Kendall Windham vs. Jerry Grey
4/12/86 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Ricky Santana beat Jim Backlund
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
The Fabulous Ones beat The Nightmares
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a bunkhouse match
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger in a taped fist, lumberjack match
4/13/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger
The Fabulous Ones beat The Nightmares
Jerry Grey beat Jesse Barr
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tyree Pride
Ricky Santana draw Jerry Grey
4/14/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
4/15/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham & Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger & Bob Roop in an elimination match
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones beat The Nightmares
Ricky Santana draw The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
4/16/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
4/16/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tyree Pride
Lex Luger beat Barry Windham
Jesse Barr beat Bob Roop in a taped fist, lumberjack match
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jim Backlund
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
4/17/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Community College
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Bob Roop vs. Jesse Barr in a taped fist, lumberjack match
Kendall Windham vs. Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. Jim Backlund
4/18/86 Perry, FL @ National Guard Armory
4/19/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
Tyree Pride vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Bob Roop vs. Jesse Barr
Kendall Windham vs. Jim Backlund
4/20/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Jesse Barr beat Lex Luger in a dog collar match
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Tyree Pride beat Kendo Nagasaki
Ricky Santana & Jim Backland beat The Nightmares
Jerry Grey draw Del Apollo
Ricky Santana draw The Ninja
4/21/86 Eustis, FL @ High School
4/22/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Ricky Santana beat The Marauder
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey in a taped fist match
The Fabulous Ones beat The Nightmares
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja beat The Nightmares in a losers leave town match
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger in a bunkhouse match
4/23/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Lex Luger beat Kendall Windham
4/23/86 Cocoa, FL @ High School
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
Bob Roop vs. Jesse Barr
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Nightmares
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
Ricky Santana vs. Kendo Nagasaki
4/24/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones beat The Nightmares
Tyree Pride beat The Ninja
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
4/25/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
Barry Windham vs. Bob Roop in a taped fist, lumberjack match
Jesse Barr vs. Lex Luger in a steel cage match
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Nightmares in a Texas death match
Plus other matches
4/26/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Mike Graham beat The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Jim Backlund
The Fabulous Ones beat The Nightmares in a losers leave town match
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger in a bunkhouse match
4/27/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Barry Windham
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund beat Dr. Death
4/28/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
4/29/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Jim Backlund beat Dr. Death
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Tyree Pride beat Sir Oliver Humperdink by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
The Rising Suns beat The Fabulous Ones
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger in a cole miner’s glove match
4/30/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Tyree Pride beat Lex Luger by DQ
4/30/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Bob Roop vs. Mike Graham
Kendall Windham vs. Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. Jim Backlund
5/1/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Coconut Grove Exhibition Center
Lex Luger beat Barry Windham
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Jim Backlund beat Steve Collins
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
5/2/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Lex Luger vs. Kendall Windham
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a Nassau stick on a pole match
Ron Bass vs. Ricky Santana
Jerry Grey vs. Jim Backlund
The Marauder vs. Del Apollo
5/3/86 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink in a Nassau stick match
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in an elimination match
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger by DQ
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Del Apollo beat Dr. Death
Ron Bass beat Jim Backlund
5/4/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger to win Southern Title
The Fabulous Ones beat The Rising Suns
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop in a taped fist match
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink
Ron Bass beat Ricky Santana
Jim Backlund draw Jerry Grey
5/5/86 Callahan, FL @ High School
5/6/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Steve Keirn beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ in a lights out match
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Lex Luger & Ron Bass by DQ
Stan Lane beat The Ninja
Ron Bass beat Tyree Pride
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Cuban Assassin draw Ricky Santana
5/7/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
5/7/86 Miami, FL @ Killian High School
Ricky Santana beat Cuban Assassin
The Ninja beat Jim Backlund
Tyree Pride beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Ron Bass & Jerry Grey
Lex Luger & Bob Roop beat Barry Windham & Kendall Windham
5/8/86 New Port Richey, FL @ Southland Roller Palace
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger in a taped fist, bunkhouse match
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop in a glove on a pole match
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Ron Bass beat Ricky Santana
Jim Backlund beat Cuban Assassin
Jerry Grey beat Mark Starr
5/9/86 Green Cove Springs, FL @ Clay High School
5/10/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Rising Suns(Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja)
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop
Ron Bass beat Ricky Santana
Mike Graham beat Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund beat The Marauder
5/11/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Lex Luger & Bob Roop
Stan Lane beat Kendo Nagasaki
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink in a cage match
Ron Bass beat Steve Keirn
Mike Graham beat The Ninja
Jim Backland & Ricky Santana beat The Marauder & Jerry Grey
5/12/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
5/13/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Lex Luger beat Mike Rotundo by forfeit
Ron Bass beat Lex Luger by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Ron Bass beat Ricky Santana
Jim Backlund beat Jerry Grey
5/14/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
5/14/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop in a taped fist match
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink in a strap match
Ron Bass beat Mike Rotundo
Ricky Santana beat Steve Collins
Jim Backlund beat Jerry Grey
5/15/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Kendall Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Lex Luger & Bob Roop in an elimination match
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Ron Bass beat Ricky Santana
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
5/16/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
5/17/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Pole: Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a pole match
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop in a loser leaves town match
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Rising Suns
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham in a steel cage match
5/18/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a chain match
Florida Title Tournament
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jim Backlund
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
The Ninja beat Ricky Santana
Mark Starr beat Jack Hart
Barry Windham beat Bob Roop
Barry Windham withdrew as he was scheduled to face Kendall
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Kendall Nagasaki beat Mark Starr
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Lex Luger draw Kendo Nagasaki which allowed Kendall Windham to win Florida title, but he did not accept it
5/19/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Barry Windham vs. Lex Luger in a steel cage match
Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja vs. The Fabulous Ones
Kendall Windham vs. Bob Roop in a loser leaves town match
Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a Nassau stick on a pole match
Plus 3 other matches
5/20/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham beat Lex Luger by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Kendall Windham beat Bob Roop by forfeit
Tyree Pride & Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey & The Marauder
5/21/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
The Ninja beat Kendall Windham to win vacant NWA Florida Title in tournament final
5/21/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Steve Keirn vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a lights out match
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo vs. Lex Luger & Bob Roop in a Texas death match
Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a Nassau strap match
Mike Graham vs. Ron Bass
Stan Lane vs. The Ninja
Kendall Windham vs. Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. The Marauder
5/22/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
5/23/86
No wrestling
5/24/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
5/25/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki in a lights out match
Fabulous Ones beat The Force in a cage match
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Jerry Grey beat Bob Cook
Ricky Santana beat The Marauder
5/26/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
5/27/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Tyree Pride beat The Marauder
5/28/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
5/28/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Coconut Grove Exhibition Center
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ in a lights out match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a chain match
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink in a steel cage match
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund beat Steve Collins
5/29/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Lex Luger vs. Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
Ron Bass vs. Kendall Windham
Oliver Humperdink vs. Tyree Pride
Ricky Santana vs. Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund vs. The Marauder
5/30/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
Lex Luger & Bob Roop vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a chain match
Lex Luger vs. Barry Windham
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
Plus other matches
5/31/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Ron Bass beat Tyree Pride to win Bahamas Title
Barry & Kendall Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Ricky Santana vs. Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund vs. The Marauder
6/1/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Tyree Pride & Ricky Santana beat ?? & ??
Sean Royal beat Jerry Grey
Ed Gantner beat Mark Starr
The Ninja beat Kendall Windham
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by countout in a bunkhouse match
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Texas death match
6/2/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Ron Bass in a lights out match
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a stick on a pole match
Plus 3 other matches
6/3/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a bullrope match
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass in a lumberjack match
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops(Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner)
Jerry Grey beat Jim Backlund
Sean Royal beat The Marauder
6/4/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
6/4/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a chain match
Lex Luger vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass in a bunkhouse match
Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a steel cage match
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
The Shock troops vs. Ricky Santana & Jim Backlund
Jerry Grey vs. Sean Royal
6/5/86 Mount Dora, FL @ High School
6/6/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a steel cage match
Lex Luger vs. Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki
The Ninja vs. Kendall Windham
Tyree Pride vs. Oliver Humperdink in a stick on a pole match
The Shock Troops vs. Ricky Santana & Jim Backlund
Sean Royal vs. Jerry Grey
6/7/86 Fort Myers, FL @ Bishop Verot High School Stadium
Including Barry Windham, Lex Luger, Tyree Pride, The Fabulous Ones, Bob Roop, Ron Bass, Kendo Nagasaki, The Ninja and others
6/8/86
No wrestling
6/9/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Lex Luger
Steve Keirn won a battle royal
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham in a bullrope match
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja to win Florida Title in a cage match
Ed Gantner & Kendo Nagasaki beat The Fabulous Ones
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Sean Royal beat The Marauder
Ricky Santana beat Jim Backlund
6/10/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
6/11/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
6/11/86 Key West, FL @ High School Stadium
Lex Luger won a cage battle royal
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki in a lights out match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a bunkhouse match
The Fabulous Ones beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Oliver Humperdink in a cage match
6/12/86 Leesburg, FL @ High School Stadium
6/13/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Cage battle royal
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass to win Bahamas Title
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops
Sean Royal vs. Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. The Marauder
6/14/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Jim Backlund vs. The Marauder
Dr. Death vs. Ricky Santana
Jerry Grey vs. Sean Royal
Tyree Pride vs. Sir Oliver Humperdink
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops
The Ninja vs. Kendall Windham
Ron Bass & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Lex Luger & Barry Windham
6/15/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones draw The Shock Troops
Sean Royal draw The Ninja
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund beat The Marauder
6/16/86 MacClenny, FL @ High School
6/17/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones double DQ The Shock Troops
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Sean Royal beat The Marauder
Mark Starr beat Jim Backlund
6/18/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
6/18/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Stan Lane won battle royal
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a bullrope match
Tyree Pride beat Ron Bass by DQ
The Shock Troops beat The Fabulous Ones by DQ
Sean Royal beat Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana beat The Marauder
Jim Backlund beat Steve Collins
6/19/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Lex Luger
16-man steel cage battle royal
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a bullrope match
Ron Bass vs. Tyree Pride
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops
Sean Royal vs. Jerry Grey
Cuban Assassin vs. Ricky Santana
Jim Backlund vs. The Marauder
6/20/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
16-man steel cage, battle royal
Lex Luger vs. Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a lumberjack with whips match
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
Sean Royal vs. Cuban Assassin
Ricky Santana vs. Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund vs. The Marauder
6/21/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
6/22/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Ron Bass & Kendo Nagasaki
Kendall Windham draw The Ninja
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops in a lumberjack match
Sean Royal beat Pat Rose
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana beat The Marauder
6/23/86 Sebring, FL @ Fireman’s Field Pavilion
6/24/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Steve Keirn
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki & Ron Bass in a losers leave town match
Stan Lane beat Kareem Muhammad by DQ
Sean Royal beat Pat Rose
Ed Gantner beat Ricky Santana
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
6/25/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
6/25/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Lex Luger by DQ
Stan Lane beat Oliver Humperdink
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a steel cage, bunkhouse match
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Sean Royal beat The Ninja
Ricky Santana beat Jerry Grey
6/26/86 Okeechobee, FL @ Lake Okeechobee Resort
6/27/86 Live Oak, FL @ Coliseum
6/28/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Tyree Pride(sub for Jim Backlund) beat Chris Champion by DQ
Mark Starr beat Jerry Grey
Sean Royal beat Pat Rose
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops in a cage match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki & Ron Bass in a loser leaves town match
6/29/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion by DQ
Mark Starr beat Jerry Grey
Sean Royal beat The Marauder
Kendall Windham beat Pat rose
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops in a cage match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Lex Luger beat The Ninja
6/30/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply
Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 07:38 am
Add as Friend Ignore Member PM Quote Reply
151st Post
dbaker3179
Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1485
Status:
Offline
Mana:
7/1/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Ricky Santana beat Pat Rose
Luis Astea beat Chris Champion by DQ
Sean Royal beat Jerry Grey
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
Lex Luger & Barry Windham no contest with Ron Bass & The Ninja in a losers leave town match
7/2/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
7/2/86 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
7/3/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. Ed Gantner & Ron Bass
16-man cage battle royal
Steve Keirn vs. Kareem Muhammad in a chain match
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal vs. The Ninja
Tyree Pride vs. Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. Chris Champion
7/4/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Hall of Fame Pool
Lex Luger vs. Ed Gantner
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass in a bullrope match
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kareem Muhammad & The Spoiler
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
Sean Royal vs. Pat Rose
Tyree Pride vs. Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. Chris Champion
7/5/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Lex Luger & Tyree Pride beat Ron Bass & Ed Gantner in match where Pride won Bahamas Title by pinning Bass
Barry Windham vs. Kareem Muhammed in a bullrope match
Sean Royal vs. Pat Rose
Ricky Santana vs. Jerry Grey
7/6/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat The Shock Troops
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops
Sean Royal draw Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride beat Jerry Grey
Mark Starr beat Pat Rose
7/7/86 Fort Myers, FL @ Exhibition Hall
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat The Shock Troops
7/7/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Steel cage battle royal
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass & Ed Gantner
Kendall Windham vs. The Ninja
Cuban Assassin vs. Tyree Pride
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops
7/8/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat The Shock Troops
Ron Bass beat Kendall Windham to win NWA Florida Title
The Fabulous Ones beat The Ninja & Masked Superstar
Sean Royal beat Cuban Assassin
Chris Champion beat Ricky Santana
7/9/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
7/9/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Coconut Grove Exhibition Center
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Ron Bass & Ed Gantner
Steve Keirn beat Kareem Muhammad
Kendall Windham double DQ The Ninja
Tyree Pride & Ricky Santana beat Cuban Assassin & Jerry Grey
Stan Lane beat Steve Collins
Sean Royal beat Pat Rose
7/10/86 Port Richey, FL @ Southland Roller Palace
7/11/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
Ed Gantner vs. Lex Luger in a lights out match
Ron Bass & The Ninja vs. Lex Luger & Barry Windham in a loser leaves town match
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops in a steel cage, chain match
Masked Superstar vs. Kendall Windham
Sean Royal vs. Cuban Assassin
Mark Starr vs. Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. Chris Champion
7/12/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
7/13/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat The Ninja
Barry Windham beat Ed Gantner
Ron Bass & Masked Superstar beat The Fabulous Ones
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal beat Chris Champion
Mark Starr beat Jerry Grey
7/14/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
7/15/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Shock Troops
Ron Bass beat Kendall Windham
The Fabulous Ones beat Masked Superstar & The Ninja
Sean Royal beat Cuban Assassin
Chris Champion beat Ricky Santana
7/16/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
7/16/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lex Luger & Kendall Windham beat The Shock Troops
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja in a loser leaves town match
The Fabulous Ones beat Ron Bass & Masked Superstar
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal beat Jerry Grey
Ricky Santana vs. Pat Rose
7/17/86 Gainesville, FL @ High School
7/18/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Lex Luger vs. The Ninja in a lights out match
Barry Windham & Lex Luger vs. The Shock Troops
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
The Fabulous Ones vs. Ron Bass & Masked Superstar
Tyree Pride vs. Chris Champion
Sean Royal vs. Pat Rose
Ricky Santana vs. Jerry Grey
7/19/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass(15:59)
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat The Shock Troops(14:58)
Dennis Sawyer beat Mark Starr(14:58)
7/20/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Ron Bass & Ed Gantner beat The Fabulous Ones
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham beat Masked Superstar
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin in a lumberjack match
Sean Royal beat The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion
7/21/86 Fort Myers, FL @ Exhibition Hall
Lex Luger vs. Ed Gantner
Kareem Muhammad vs. Barry Windham
Ron Bass vs. Kendall Windham
The Fabulous Ones vs. Masked Superstar & The Ninja
Ricky Santana vs. Jerry Grey
Sean Royal vs. Chris Champion
7/22/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Masked Superstar beat Lex Luger to win Southern Title
Stan Lane & Tyree Pride beat Ron Bass & Cuban Assassin
Barry Windham beat Ed Gantner by DQ in a bunkhouse match
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Sean Royal beat Jim Backlund
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion
7/23/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
7/23/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass by DQ
Barry Windham beat Ed Gantner
The Fabulous Ones beat Masked Superstar & Kareem Muhammad
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
Tyree Pride beat The Ninja
Sean Royal beat Chris Champion
7/24/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
7/25/86 Newberry, FL @ High School
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Mohammed
Ed Gantner vs. Barry Windham
The Fabulous Ones vs. Ron Bass & Masked Superstar
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal vs. Chris Champion
7/26/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Stadium
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops
Chris Champion beat Ron Bass to win Bahamas Title
Lex Luger vs. Masked Superstar
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin
7/27/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Masked Superstar in a Texas death match
Barry Windham beat Kareem Muhammad
The Fabulous Ones beat Ed Gantner & Cuban Assassin
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass
Sean Royal draw Chris Champion
Tyree Pride beat The Ninja
7/28/86 Fort Pierce, St. Lucie County Civic Center
7/29/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Masked Superstar to win Southern Title
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops by DQ
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal draw The Ninja
Chris Champion beat Jim Backlund
7/30/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
7/31/86 Perry, FL @ National Guard Armory
8/1/86 Williston, FL @ High School
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. The Shock Troops in a bullrope match
Ron Bass vs. Kendall Windham
The Fabulous Ones vs. Cuban Assassin & The Ninja
Sean Royal vs. Chris Champion
Mark Starr vs. Jerry Grey
8/2/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
8/3/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat The Shock Troops in a cage match
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass in a bunkhouse match
The Fabulous Ones beat Cuban Assassin & The Ninja
Chris Champion beat Tyree Pride
Sean Royal beat Jim Backlund
8/4/86 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. Ron Bass & Cuban Assassin in a bullrope match
Plus other matches
8/5/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham beat Ed Gantner by countout in a cage match
Ron Bass double DQ Kendall Windham
The Fabulous Ones beat The Ninja & Cuban Assassin
Jim Backlund beat Dr. Death
Sean Royal beat The Marauder
8/6/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner
8/6/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham beat Ed Gantner by DQ in a bullrope match
Fabulous Ones beat Cuban Assassin & The Ninja
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Bobby Wells & Tyree Pride beat Dr. Death(Raul Mata) & The Marauder(Scott Irwin)
Sean Royal beat Jim Backlund
8/7/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai Alai Fronton
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Shock Troops
Ron Bass vs. Lex Luger
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin & The Ninja in a bullrope match
Tyree Pride vs. Chris Champion
Jim Backlund vs. Sean Royal
8/8/86 Lake City, FL @ Community College
8/9/86 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Steve Keirn won a battle royal
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat The Shock Troops in a Texas bullrope match
Ron Bass beat Kendall Windham in a cage match
The Fabulous Ones beat Cuban Assassin & Dr. Death
Mark Starr beat The Marauder
Sean Royal beat Bob Cook
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion by countout
8/10/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass in a lights out, falls count anywhere match
Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner
Taped Fist, Lumberjack Match
Kareem Muhammad beat Barry Windham in a taped fist, lumberjack match
The Fabulous Ones beat Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal beat Bob Cook
Mark Starr beat The Spartan
8/11/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
8/12/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham by DQ
Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kendo Kimura
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tyree Pride
The Ninja beat Mark Starr
Sean Royal beat Chris Champion
8/13/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
8/13/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Steve Keirn
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner in a cage match
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion by countout
Kendo Nagasaki beat Stan Lane
Sean Royal beat The Ninja
Cuban Assassin beat Steve Collins
8/14/86 Homestead, FL @ National Guard Armory
8/15/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham vs. Ed Gantner in a bullrope match
Kendall Windham vs. Ron Bass in a steel cage match
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Sean Royal vs. Chris Champion
Mark Starr vs. Cuban Assassin
8/16/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
8/17/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass & Cuban Assassin in a bullrope match
Sean Royal beat Chris Champion
The Ninja beat Tyree Pride
Mark Starr beat Jerry Grey
8/18/86
No wrestling
8/19/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat The Shock Troops
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a lumberjack match
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal draw Cuban Assassin
The Spoiler beat Mark Starr
8/20/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
8/20/86 Wildwood, FL @ High School
Ron Bass vs. Kendall Windham
8/21/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
8/22/86 Sebring, FL @ Fireman’s Field Pavilion
8/23/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
8/24/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Kendall Windham & Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja in a Texas death match
The Fabulous Ones beat The Shock Troops in a chain match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a lumberjack match
Chris Champion beat Sean Royal
Steve Brinson draw Cuban Assassin
8/25/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
8/26/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat The Shock Troops
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Ron Bass & Cuban Assassin
Chris Champion beat Sean Royal
The Falcon beat Jim Backlund
8/27/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
8/27/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Rom Bass & Kareem Muhammad
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Sean Royal beat Cuban Assassin
The Falcon beat Mark Starr
8/28/86
No wrestling
8/29/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. The Shock Troops in a cage match
Kendall Windham vs. Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Sean Royal vs. Chris Champion
Mark Starr vs. Cuban Assassin
8/30/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Barry Windham & Lex Luger vs. The Shock Troops in a cage match
Chris Champion vs. Tyree Pride
Kendall Windham vs. Ron Bass
Bobby Wales vs. Kendall Windham
8/31/86
No wrestling
9/1/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center(Battle Of The Belts III)
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass to win Florida Title
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Lex Luger in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kendall Windham beat Chris Champion by DQ
The Road Warriors double DQ Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
The Ninja beat Tim Horner to win United States Junior Title
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
9/2/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki, The Ninja & Kareem Muhammad in a handicap match
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass in a tar & feathers match
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Chris Champion double DQ Cuban Assassin
The Falcon beat The Marauder
9/3/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
9/3/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Lex Luger & Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion by DQ
Sean Royal beat Steve Collins
Bobby Wells beat Cuban Assassin
9/4/86 Bronson, FL @ High School
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
Ron Bass vs. Kendall Windham
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Sean Royal vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Raven vs. Cuban Assassin
9/5/86 Clewiston, FL @ Harlem Academy Gym
9/6/86 Arcadia, FL @ Desoto High School
9/7/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham beat Ed Gantner
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham beat The Ninja
Kendo Nagasaki beat Ron Bass in a lumberjack match
The Falcon beat Jim Backlund
Sean Royal draw Cuban Assassin
9/8/86 Fort Pierce, St. Lucie County Civic Center
9/9/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad & Kendo Nagasaki(Original card had Lex Luger vs. Ed Gantner)
Barry Windham beat Kareem Muhammad
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Kendall Windham draw Chris Champion in a no DQ match
The Falcon beat Cuban Assassin
The Ninja beat Mark Starr
9/10/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
9/10/86 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
9/11/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
12-man street fight, battle royal
Barry Windham vs. Kareem Muhammed
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a bullrope match
Cuban Assassin vs. Chris Champion in a tough man match
Sean Royal vs. The Ninja
9/12/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
18-man, 2-ring battle royal
Barry Windham vs. Kareem Muhammad in a match with Ed Gantner as special referee
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Ron Bass vs. Kendall Windham in a tar & feathers match
Sean Royal & Mark Starr vs. Kendo Nagasaki & The Ninja
Chris Champion vs. Tyree Pride
The Falcon vs. Cuban Assassin
9/13/86
No Wrestling
9/14/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Kareem Muhammad
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Kendo Nagasaki beat Ron Bass
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion
The Ninja beat Kendall Windham
The Falcon beat Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal beat Mark Starr
9/15/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. The Shock Troops in a Texas bullrope match
Ron Bass vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a steel cage, Texas death match
Stan Lane & Tyree Pride vs. The Sheepherders
Plus 3 other matches
9/16/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham to win NWA Florida Title
Lex Luger draw Kareem Muhammad in a Texas death match
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ in a street fight match
Cuban Assassin beat The Ninja
Tyree Pride beat Chris Champion in a cole miner’s glove match
Sean Royal draw The Falcon
9/17/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
9/17/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Barry Windham won a 20-man, 2-ring battle royal
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Fabulous Ones beat Butch Miller & Cuban Assassin(sub for Luke Williams)
Kendo Nagasaki(sub for The Ninja) beat Ron Bass by DQ
Kendall Windham beat Chris Champion by countout
Sean Royal beat The Ninja
The Falcon beat The Hit Man
Mark Starr beat Johnny B. Goode
9/18/86 Port Richey, FL @ Southland Roller Palace
9/19/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
The Marauder vs. Mark Starr
Cuban Assassin vs. The Falcon
Sean Royal vs. The Ninja
Chris Champion vs. Tyree Pride
Stan Lane & Kendall Windham vs. The Sheepherders
Ron Bass vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a tough man, steel cage match
Barry Windham vs. Ed Gantner
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad
9/20/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
9/21/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Kareem Muhammad beat Lex Luger in a Texas death match
Kendall Windham beat Ron Bass in a boxing match
The Fabulous Ones beat The Ninja & Kendo Nagasaki
The Falcon beat Chris Champion
Tyree Pride & Sean Royal beat Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
Mark Starr beat Bob Cook
9/22/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
9/23/86 Tampa, FL @ Sun Dome
The Fabulous Ones co-won a 2-ring battle royal
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders in a chain match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Lex Luger & Kendall Windham beat Kareem Muhammad & Kendo Nagasaki
Jim Backlund & Mark Starr beat Dr. Death & The Marauder
Tyree Pride & Bobby Wales beat Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
Sean Royal beat The Smasher
The Falcon beat Bob Cook
9/24/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
9/24/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad in a Texas death match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass to win Florida Title
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders in a chain match
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a boxing match
Tyree Pride & Bobby Wales beat Cuban Assassin & Chris Champion
The Falcon beat The Ninja
Sean Royal beat The Smasher
9/24/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
9/25/86 Live Oak, FL @ Coliseum
9/26/86 Mount Dora, FL @ High School
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass
Kendall Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a boxing match
Cuban Assassin vs. The Ninja
The Smasher vs. The Falcon
9/27/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
9/28/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders in a lights out, chain match
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad in a taped fist, lumberjack match
Barry Windham draw Ron Bass in a bullrope match
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Falcon(Steve Brinson) beat Chris Champion to win Bahamas Title
Sean Royal beat Smasher
9/29/86 Callahan, FL @ West Nassau High School
9/30/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders in a cole miner’s glove match
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham double DQ Ron Bass in a taped fist match
The Falcon beat The Smasher
Chris Champion beat Jim Backlund
____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply
Posted: Sat Dec 9th, 2017 07:38 am
Add as Friend Ignore Member PM Quote Reply
152nd Post
dbaker3179
Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1485
Status:
Offline
Mana:
10/1/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
10/1/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
10/2/86 Green Cove Springs, FL @ Clay High School
10/3/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders in a lights out, chain match
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass
Lex Luger vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Kendall Windham vs. Cuban Assassin in a boxing match
Tyree Pride vs. Bob Cook
Sean Royal vs. Chris Champion
The Falcon vs. The Smasher
10/4/86 Immokalee, FL @ High School
Including Lex Luger, Barry Windham, The Fabulous Ones, The Sheepherders, Tyree Pride and others
10/5/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a barbed wire match
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki in a lumberjack match
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham beat Cuban Assassin
The Falcon beat Chris Champion
Sean Royal beat Mark Starr
10/6/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders in a lights out match
Lex Luger vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a lumberjack match
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass in a Texas bullrope match
Plus 3 other matches
10/7/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
The Sheepherders beat The Fabulous Ones to win the United States Tag Title
Lex Luger double DQ Hacksaw Higgins
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a barbed wire match
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Dewey Forte beat Bob Cook & Cuban Assassin in a handicap match
Ron Simmons beat Cuban Assassin
The Falcon beat Chris Champion
10/8/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass to win held-up NWA Florida Title
10/8/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Ron Simmons & Kendall Windham beat Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Steve Keirn & Kendall Windham beat The Sheepherders
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
The Falcon beat Sean Royal
Dewy Forte beat The Hit Man & Johnny B. Goode in a handicap match
10/9/86 Lake City, FL @ Community College
10/10/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
Lex Luger vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham vs. Chris Champion
Ron Simmons vs. Cuban Assassin
The Falcon vs. Sean Royal
Dewey Forte vs. Dr. Death & The Marauder in a handicap match
10/11/86 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a barbed wire match
Lex Luger no contest with Hacksaw Higgins in a Texas death match
The Sheepherders beat Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons
Kendo Nagasaki beat Kendall Windham in a kendo stick, lumberjack match
The Falcon & Ron Simmons draw Cuban Assassin & Chris Champion
Dewey Forte beat The Marauder & Dr. Death in a handicap match
Mark Starr beat Bob Cook
10/12/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham draw Ron Bass
Lex Luger beat Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones draw The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a kendo stick on a pole match
Dewey Forte beat Cuban Assassin
The Falcon & Mark Starr beat Chris Champion & Sean Royal
10/13/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
10/14/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Hacksaw Higgins by DQ
Barry Windham draw Ron Bass
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham beat Sean Royal
Dewey Forte beat Cuban Assassin & Chris Champion in a handicap match
The Falcon beat Bob Cook
10/15/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
10/15/86 Titusville, FL @ Astronaut High School
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass in a barbed wire match
Lex Luger vs. Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders in a chain match
Plus 3 other matches
10/16/86 New Port Richey, FL @ Southland Roller Palace
10/17/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Barry Windham vs. Ron Bass in a barbed wire match
Lex Luger vs. Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Cuban Assassin & Chris Champion vs. Dewey Forte
Sean Royal vs. The Falcon
10/18/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
10/19/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham draw Hacksaw Higgins
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat Luke Williams & Jerry Grey
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a cage match
The Falcon beat Sean Royal
Dewey Forte beat Chris Champion
10/20/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
16-man steel cage battle royal
Lex Luger vs. Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons vs. The Sheepherders
Plus 3 other matches
10/21/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham won a taped fist battle royal
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham draw Hacksaw Higgins
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a cage match
The Falcon beat Sean Royal
Dewey Forte beat Bob Cook
10/22/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
10/22/86 Okeechobee, FL @ American Adventure
10/23/86 Hawthorne, FL @ High School
10/24/86
No Wrestling
10/25/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
10/26/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Steve Keirn won a battle royal
Barry Windham & Lex Luger beat Ron Bass & Hacksaw Higgins
Kendall Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a chain match
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat The Sheepherders in an elimination match
The Falcon beat Jerry Grey
Dewey Forte beat Sean Royal
Chris Champion beat Mark Starr
10/27/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
10/28/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Barry Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins by DQ
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass & Kendo Nagasaki in a handicap match
Steve Keirn & Ron Simmons beat The Sheepherders in a Port Tampa cuff match
Misty Blue beat Linda Dallas
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
The Falcon beat Dewey Forte by DQ
10/29/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
10/29/86 Homestead, FL @ High School
10/30/86 Lakeland, FL @ All American Fair
Lex Luger beat Kendo Nagasaki
Steve Keirn & Kendall Windham beat The Sheepherders
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Ron Simmons & Kendall Windham beat Chris Champion & Cuban Assassin
The Falcon beat Sean Royal
Dewey Forte beat Hitman & Johnny B. Goode
10/31/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
11/1/86 Sebring, FL @ Fireman’s Field Pavilion
11/1/86 Groveland, FL @ High School
11/2/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders in a handcuff match
Lex Luger beat Hacksaw Higgins
Barry Windham beat Dewey Forte
Misty Blue beat Linda Dallas
Ron Simmons beat Ron Bass
Karate Kid beat Butch Cassidy
The Falcon beat Jerry Grey
11/3/86 Crystal River, FL @ High School
Barry Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Ron Simmons vs. Ron Bass
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Misty Blue vs. Linda Dallas
Karate Kid vs. Butch Cassidy
Mike Allen vs. Jerry Grey
11/4/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Ron Bass in a lumberjack match
Barry Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Ron Simmons beat Chris Champion
Kendall Windham beat Sean Royal by DQ
The Falcon beat Jerry Grey
Mark Starr beat Bob Cook
Karate Kid beat Butch Cassidy
Dewey Forte beat Jim Backlund & Black Magic in a handicap match
Misty Blue beat Kat Leroux
11/5/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
11/5/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
The Fabulous Ones co-won battle royal
Barry Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders in a glove on a pole match
Dewey Forte beat ?? & ?? in a handicap match
Mark Starr draw Jerry Grey
Bob Cook beat Black Magic
Rusty Brooks beat Jack Powers
11/5/86 Cocoa, FL @ Brevard County Fair
Lex Luger vs. Ron Bass
Plus other matches
11/6/86 Lake Butler, FL @ Union County High School
11/7/86 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
11/8/86 Perry, FL @ National Guard Armory
11/8/86 Nassau, Bahamas @ Nassau Stadium
Barry Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins in a bounty match
Ron Simmons vs. Chris Champion
Misty Blue vs. Linda Dallas
Jim Backlund vs. Black Magic
11/9/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Hacksaw Higgins & Dewey Forte in a handicap match
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Ed Gantner beat Kendall Windham
Misty Blue beat Kat Leroux
The Falcon beat Ron Bass
Kendall Windham beat Sean Royal
11/10/86 Leesburg, FL @ High School
11/11/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Kareem Muhammad beat Lex Luger
Kendall Windham & The Falcon beat Ed Gantner & Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Ron Bass
The Falcon beat Chris Champion
Misty Blue beat Kat Leroux
Rusty Brooks beat Black Magic
Sean Royal beat Mike Allen
J.J. Pallo beat Jim Backlund
11/12/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
11/12/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
11/12/86 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
11/13/86 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
11/14/86 West Palm Beach, FL @ South Florida Fairgrounds
Hacksaw Higgins vs. Barry Windham in a Texas bullrope match
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Midget match
Linda Dallas vs. Misty Blue
The Falcon vs. Jerry Grey
11/15/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
11/16/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger, Barry Windham & Kendall Windham beat Kareem Muhammad, Ed Gantner & Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Ron Simmons beat Sean Royal
Bad News Allen beat Brickhouse Brown
The Falcon beat Bob Cook
11/17/86 Frostproof, FL @ High School
11/18/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
The Fabulous Ones co-won battle royal
Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner beat Lex Luger & Barry Windham
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Ron Simmons beat Sean Royal by DQ
Hacksaw Higgins beat Kendall Windham by countout
Bad News Allen beat Mike Allen
Dewey Forte beat Brickhouse Brown
Chris Champion beat Chick Donovan
Rusty Brooks beat Mark Starr
The Falcon beat Bob Cook
J.J. Pallo beat Jerry Grey by DQ
11/19/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
11/19/86 Melbourne, FL @ City Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Barry Windham vs. Ed Gantner
Kendall Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Plus 2 other matches
11/20/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
11/20/86 Naples, FL @ Lely High School
11/21/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. The Shock Troops in a bounty match
Kendall Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Ron Simmons vs. Ron Bass
The Falcon vs. Dewey Forte
11/22/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. The Shock Troops in a bounty match
The Sheepherders vs. The Fabulous Ones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kendall Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Ron Simmons vs. Sean Royal
Bad News Allen vs. Mark Starr
The Falcon vs. Chris Champion
11/23/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Hacksaw Higgins & Kareem Muhammad beat Barry Windham & Kendall Windham
Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Bad News Allen beat Chick Donovan
Ron Simmons beat Jerry Grey
The Falcon beat Sean Royal
11/24/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
11/25/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger & Kendall Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins & Ed Gantner
Kareem Muhammad beat Barry Windham to win NWA Florida Title
The Sheepherders & Sean Royal beat The Fabulous Ones & Ron Simmons
Bad News Allen beat Brickhouse Brown
Sean Royal beat J.J. Pallo
The Falcon beat Rusty Brooks by DQ
Mark Starr beat Jerry Grey
Chris Champion beat Black Magic
Dewey Forte beat Mike Allen
Bob Cook beat J.J. Pallo
11/26/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
11/26/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Ron Simmons won a 16-man blindfold battle royal
Lex Luger & Kendall Windham beat Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner
The Sheepherders beat Falcon & Ron Simmons
Kendall Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins by DQ
Bad News Allen beat Mark Starr
Misty Blue beat Kat Leroux
Ron Simmons beat Rusty Brooks
Plus other matches
11/27/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
16-man blindfold battle royal
Lex Luger, Dewey Forte & Kendall Windham beat Kareem Muhammad, Ed Gantner & Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders in a no DQ match to win United States Tag Title
Misty Blue beat Kat Leroux
The Falcon beat Jerry Grey
Ron Simmons beat Hacksaw Higgins
Bad News Allen beat Luis Astea
Sean Royal & Chris Champion beat Jim Backlund & Mark Starr
11/28/86 Ocala, FL @ Jai-Alai Fronton
Lex Luger & Barry Windham vs. Kareem Muhammad & Hacksaw Higgins
Ron Simmons vs. Sean Royal
Kat Leroux vs. Misty Blue
Chris Champion vs. The Falcon
Mark Starr vs. Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund vs. Mike Allen
11/29/86 Cocoa, FL @ Broward County Fair
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad
Barry Windham vs. Ed Gantner
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Misty Blue vs. Linda Dallas
Kendall Windham vs. Dewey Forte
Ron Bass vs. Ron Simmons
11/30/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
The Fabulous Ones beat Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner
Bad News Allen beat Lex Luger
The Fabulous Ones beat The Sheepherders
Kendall Windham beat Hacksaw Higgins in a cage match
The Sheepherders beat Ron Simmons & The Falcon
Sean Royal beat Mark Starr
12/1/86 Green Cove Springs, FL @ Clay High School
12/2/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Ed Gantner & Bad News Allen beat Kendall Windham & Lex Luger
Ron Simmons beat Kareem Muhammad to win NWA Florida Title
The Sheepherders beat Mark Starr & The Falcon
The Fabulous Ones beat Sean Royal & Hacksaw Higgins
Dewey Forte beat Chick Donovan
Jerry Grey draw Black Magic
12/3/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
12/3/86 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Ron Simmons vs. Ed Gantner
Kendall Windham vs. Hacksaw Higgins in a bullrope match
Dewey Forte vs. Rusty Brooks
The Falcon vs. Sean Royal
12/4/86 Newberry, FL @ High School
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Ron Simmons vs. Sean Royal
Dewey Forte vs. Brickhouse Brown
Mark Starr vs. Jerry Grey
Chick Donovan vs. Chris Champion
Jim Backlund vs. Ron Starr
12/4/86 Key West, FL @ High School Stadium
12/5/86 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
12-man battle royal
Lex Luger vs. Kareem Muhammad in a Texas death match
The Sheepherders vs. Ron Simmons & Kendall Windham
Dewey Forte vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Plus 3 other matches
12/6/86 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Ron Simmons won a 12-man battle royal
Lex Luger beat Kareem Muhammad
Ron Simmons & Dewey Forte beat Ed Gantner & Hacksaw Higgins
Bad News Allen beat Kendall Windham
The Sheepherders beat Mike Allen & The Falcon
Chris Champion beat Jim Backlund
Jerry Grey beat Mark Starr
12/7/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Mike Graham, Stan Lane & Vic Steamboat beat Sean Royal & The Sheepherders
Lex Luger beat Ed Gantner
Bad News Allen beat The Falcon to win Bahamas Title
Ron Simmons beat Kareem Muhammad
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Chris Champion beat Mike Allen
12/8/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
12/9/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ in a bounty match
Stan Lane, Vic Steamboat & Mike Graham beat The Sheepherders & Sean Royal
Ron Simmons no contest with Kareem Muhammad
Bad News Allen beat Chick Donovan
Hacksaw Higgins & Ed Gantner beat Jim Backlund & Louis Astea
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Jack Hart beat Tommy Wright
Chris Champion beat Mike Allen
Mark Starr beat Bob Cook
12/10/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
12/10/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Mike Graham & The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders & Sean Royal in a lights out match
Lex Luger vs. Kevin Sullivan in a bounty match
Ron Simmons vs. Kareem Muhammad
Mark Starr vs. Bad News Allen
Kendall Windham vs. Jerry Grey
Jim Backlund vs. Chris Champion
12/11/86 Sebring, FL @ Fireman’s Field Pavilion
12/12/86 Ocala, FL @ Central Florida Community College
Lex Luger vs. Kevin Sullivan in a bounty match
Kendall Windham vs. Ed Gantner
The Fabulous Ones vs. New Breed(Sean Royal & Chris Champion)
Ron Simmons vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Bad News Allen vs. Mark Starr
The Falcon vs. Jerry Grey
12/13/86 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
The Falcon vs. Jerry Grey
Bad News Allen vs. Mark Starr
Ron Simmons vs. Hacksaw Higgins
The Fabulous Ones vs. New Breed
Ed Gantner vs. Kendall Windham
Lex Luger vs. Kevin Sullivan
12/14/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Lex Luger beat Kevin Sullivan in a bounty match
Stan Lane & Vic Steamboat beat Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner
Ron Simmons beat Hacksaw Higgins
Mike Graham beat Sean Royal
The Sheepherders beat Kendall Windham & Mark Starr
Bad News Allen beat Jim Backlund
12/15/86 Rockledge, FL @ High School
Lex Luger vs. Ed Gantner in a bounty match
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Ron Simmons vs. Kareem Muhammad
Plus 3 other matches
12/16/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Lex Luger beta Ed Gantner by DQ
Kendall Windham & Vic Steamboat beat Kareem Muhammad & Hacksaw Higgins
Hacksaw Higgins & Kareem Muhammad beat Fabulous Ones by forfeit to win United States Tag Title
Note: Title vacated on 12/17/86 when Hacksaw Higgins was fired
Mike Graham beat Sean Royal in a lumberjack match
Ron Simmons beat Bad News Allen
Kendall Windham beat Chick Donovan
Chris Champion beat Tommy Wright
The Sheepherders beat Mark Starr & Jim Backlund
The Falcon beat Bob Cook
J.J. Pallo beat Jack Hart
12/17/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)
12/17/86 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Mike Graham, Stan Lane & Vic Steamboat beat The Sheepherders & Sean Royal
Lex Luger double countout with Kevin Sullivan
Ron Simmons beat Kareem Muhammad
Bad News Allen beat Mark Stone
Kendall Windham beat Jerry Grey
Chris Champion beat Jim Backlund
12/17/86 Inverness, FL @ Roller Barn
12/18/86 to 12/24/86
No Wrestling
12/25/86 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
Florida Tag Title tournament
1st Round
Kendall Windham & Vic Steamboat beat Cuban Assassin & Jerry Grey
The Sheepherders beat Ron Simmons & Dewey Forte by DQ
Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner draw Mike Graham & Stan Lane
New Breed beat Mark Star & Jim Backlund
Semifinals
Kendall Windham & Vic Steamboat beat The Sheepherders
New Breed received a bye
Bad News Allen beat Lex Luger
Finals
New Breed(Chris Champion & Sean Royal) beat Kendall Windham & Vic Steamboat to win vacant Florida Tag Title
12/26/86 Daytona Beach, FL @ Ocean Center
The Fabulous Ones & Mike Graham vs. The Sheepherders & Sean Royal
Bruiser Brody double countout with Lex Luger
Ron Simmons vs. Hacksaw Higgins
Kendall Windham & Vic Steamboat vs. The Shock Troops
Plus other matches
12/27/86 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Dewey Forte vs. Hacksaw Higgins in a hair match
Bruiser Brody vs. Lex Luger in a bounty match
The Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders
Ron Simmons vs. Kareem Muhammad
Chic Donovan vs. Ed Gantner
Mark Starr vs. Bad News Allen
Kendall Windham & Vic Steamboat vs. Chris Champion & Jerry Grey
12/28/86 Orlando, FL @ Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
Barry Windham, Ron Simmons & Lex Luger beat Bruiser Brody, Cuban Assassin & Bad News Allen
Dewey Forte & Vic Steamboat beat Ed Gantner & Kareem Muhammad
Ron Simmons beat Jack Hart
Cuban Assassin beat Butch Taylor
Sheepherders beat Black Magic & Luis Astea
The Falcon beat Jerry Grey
Sean Royal & Chris Champion beat Mark Starr & Jim Backlund
12/29/86 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie County Civic Center
12/30/86 Punta Gorda, FL @ Charlotte County Memorial Auditorium
12/31/86 Tampa, FL @ Sportatorium(TV)